Larami Corp: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(→Packaging: Toy safety.) |
m (→List of toys: Boxing.) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
== List of toys == | == List of toys == | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
! Toy !! Features | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Atomic Yo Yo]] || FRICTION FREE METAL POST<br>OFFICIAL WEIGHT FOR MAXIMUM CONTROL | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Bagatelle Game]] || None listed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Binoculars]] || ADJUSTABLE HI-POWER LENSES<br>CARRYING NECK STRAP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Cosmic Puzzles]] || None listed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Cylon Bubble Machine]] || None listed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Cylon Sunglasses]] || SAFE PLASTIC LENSES | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Direction Finder]] || None listed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Disc Shooter]] || UNBREAKABLE LONG LASTING NYLON CHORD<br>FLIES OVER 20 FEET HIGH | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Galactic Cruisers]] || NON-TOXIC PAINT<br>STURDY CONSTRUCTION<br>FREE ROLLING | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica I.D. Set]] || REAL VINYL I.D. WALLET<br>OFFICIAL I.D. CARD | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica L.E.M. Lander]] || SUPER SIZE ROLLING WHEELS | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Medic Kit]] || None listed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Solar Explorer]] || HIGH POWERED LENS<br>2 SECTION TELESCOPE<br>ADJUSTABLE BINOCULARS WITH CARRYING STRAP | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Space Glow Putty]] || SHAPES<br>STRETCHES<br>TRANSFER COMICS | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Space Glider]] || None listed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Spectral Viewer]] || SPIN AT YOUR OWN SPEED<br>SEE THE FANTASTIC COLOR FORMATIONS<br>SLOW MOTION FOR CLOSE UP VIEWS | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Stamp Set]] || None listed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Torch Gun]] || None listed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Wallet]] || RUGGED VINYL<br>PICTURE HOLDER<br>BILL COMPARTMENT<br>SNAP FOR CLOSING<br>CHANGE COMPARTMENT | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battlestar Galactica Watch Set]] || None listed | |||
|} | |||
== External links == | == External links == |
Revision as of 00:36, 23 November 2008
This is a listing of toys made by Larami Corp. Larami Corp is famous for making inexpensive toys, whose price range was typically between .39 and .99 cents.[1]
Packaging
The cardboard packaging typically showed a Cylon Raider firing laser torpedoes, pictures of Starbuck, Adama, Apollo, and a Cylon, and a Saturn-like planet.
The top left corner usually reads with the toy safety warning, "CAUTION: NOT RECOMMENDED FOR CHILDREN UNDER 3 YEARS OF AGE".
List of toys
External links
References
- ↑ Larami Toys (backup available on Archive.org) . Retrieved on 24 February 2008.