List of Sci Fi Channel airdates (1980): Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(I stand corrected.) |
m (Text replacement - "''Buck Rogers in the 25th Century''" to "''buckwiki:Buck Rogers in the 25th Century''") |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{expansion}} | |||
{{Lists of Sci Fi Channel airdates series}} | |||
This is the '''list of [[Sci Fi Channel]] airdates''' for ''[[Galactica 1980]]''.<ref>{{cite_web|url=http://innermind.com/sfc/index.html|title=Sci-Fi Channel schedule listings|date=|accessdate=3 April 2008|last=|first=|format=|language=English}}</ref> | This is the '''list of [[Sci Fi Channel]] airdates''' for ''[[Galactica 1980]]''.<ref>{{cite_web|url=http://innermind.com/sfc/index.html|title=Sci-Fi Channel schedule listings|date=|accessdate=3 April 2008|last=|first=|format=|language=English}}</ref> | ||
Line 5: | Line 15: | ||
!Day !! Hour !! Episode | !Day !! Hour !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/21/2003 || 3:00 pm<ref>This episode was played as part of a week long (February 17—February 21) marathon of the {{TOS|Battlestar Galactica|Original Series}}.</ref> || "[[The Return of Starbuck]]" | ||
|- | |||
| 03/07/2003 || 11:00 am || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I]]" | |||
|- | |||
| 03/07/2003 || 12:00 pm || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II]]" | |||
|- | |||
| 03/07/2003 || 1:00 pm || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/07/2003 || 2:00 pm || "[[The Super Scouts, Part I]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/07/2003 || 3:00 pm || "[[The Super Scouts, Part II]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/31/2003 || 11:00 am || "[[Spaceball]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/31/2003 || 12:00 pm || "[[The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/31/2003 || 1:00 pm || "[[The Night the Cylons Landed, Part II]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/31/2003 || 2:00 pm || "[[Space Croppers]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/31/2003 || 3:00 pm || "The Return of Starbuck" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/17/2003 || 11:00 am || "The Super Scouts, Part I" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/17/2003 || 12:00 pm || "The Super Scouts, Part II" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/17/2003 || 1:00 pm || "Spaceball" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/17/2003 || 2:00 pm || "The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/17/2003 || 3:00 pm || "The Night the Cylons Landed, Part II" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/02/2003 || 11:00 am || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/02/2003 || 12:00 pm || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 06/02/2003 || 1:00 pm || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 06/02/2003 || 2:00 pm || "The Super Scouts, Part I" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/ | | 06/02/2003 || 3:00 pm || "The Super Scouts, Part II" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/13/2005 || 1:00 pm<ref>The previous episodes in the marathon are the {{TOS|Battlestar Galactica|Original Series}}' last three episodes.</ref> || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/13/2005 || 2:00 pm || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/13/2005 || 3:00 pm || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/14/2005 || 9:00 am<ref>Through January 10—13, 2005, ''[[buckwiki:Buck Rogers in the 25th Century|]]'' is played at 8:00 am.</ref> || "The Super Scouts, Part I" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/14/2005 || 10:00 am || "The Super Scouts, Part II" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/14/2005 || 11:00 am || "Spaceball" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/14/2005 || 12:00 pm || "The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/14/2005 || 1:00 pm || "The Night the Cylons Landed, Part II" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/14/2005 || 2:00 pm || "Space Croppers" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/14/2005 || 3:00 pm || "The Return of Starbuck" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/21/2006 || 10:00 am<ref>With the premiere of ''[[w:Passions|Passions]]'' in February 13, 2006, marathons were moved from 8:00 am to 10:00 am following an airing of ''Passions'' and two episodes of ''[[w:The Twilight Zone (1959 TV series)|The Twilight Zone]]''.</ref> || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/21/2006 || 11:00 am || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/21/2006 || 12:00 pm || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/21/2006 || 1:00 pm || "The Super Scouts, Part I" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/21/2006 || 2:00 pm || "The Super Scouts, Part II" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02/21/2006 || 3:00 pm || "Spaceball" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 04/06/2006 || 10:00 am || "The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 04/06/2006 || 11:00 am || "The Night the Cylons Landed, Part II" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 04/06/2006 || 12:00 pm<ref>Instead of three more episodes, the movie ''[[w:The Beast (1996 film)|The Beast]]'' is played.</ref> || "Space Croppers" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06 | | 04/06/2006 || 1:00 pm || "The Return of Starbuck" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/23/2006 || 10:00 am || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/23/2006 || 11:00 am || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/23/2006 || 12:00 pm || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/23/2006 || 1:00 pm || "The Super Scouts, Part I" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/23/2006 || 2:00 pm || "The Super Scouts, Part II" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/23/2006 || 3:00 pm || "Spaceball" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/20/2006 || 8:00 am<ref>Due to low ratings for ''Passions'', the reruns were taken off the air in May 25 and the marathons returned to 8:00 am.</ref> || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/20/2006 || 9:00 am || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/28/2006 || 3:00 pm || The Night the Cylons Landed, Part II | | 06/20/2006 || 10:00 am || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III" | ||
|- | |||
| 06/20/2006 || 11:00 am || "Spaceball" | |||
|- | |||
| 06/20/2006 || 12:00 pm || "The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I" | |||
|- | |||
| 06/20/2006 || 1:00 pm || "The Night the Cylons Landed, Part II" | |||
|- | |||
| 06/20/2006 || 2:00 pm || "Space Croppers" | |||
|- | |||
| 06/20/2006 || 3:00 pm || "The Return of Starbuck" | |||
|- | |||
| 08/28/2006 || 8:00 am || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part I" | |||
|- | |||
| 08/28/2006 || 9:00 am || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II" | |||
|- | |||
| 08/28/2006 || 10:00 am || "Galactica Discovers Earth, Part III" | |||
|- | |||
| 08/28/2006 || 11:00 am || "The Super Scouts, Part I" | |||
|- | |||
| 08/28/2006 || 12:00 pm || "The Super Scouts, Part II" | |||
|- | |||
| 08/28/2006 || 1:00 pm || "Spaceball" | |||
|- | |||
| 08/28/2006 || 2:00 pm || "The Night the Cylons Landed, Part I" | |||
|- | |||
| 08/28/2006 || 3:00 pm || "The Night the Cylons Landed, Part II" | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == | ||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category:A to Z]] | [[Category:A to Z]] |
Latest revision as of 15:56, 24 April 2021
| |||||
Part of the series on | |
This is the list of Sci Fi Channel airdates for Galactica 1980.[1]
References
- ↑ Sci-Fi Channel schedule listings (backup available on Archive.org) . Retrieved on 3 April 2008.
- ↑ This episode was played as part of a week long (February 17—February 21) marathon of the Original Series.
- ↑ The previous episodes in the marathon are the Original Series' last three episodes.
- ↑ Through January 10—13, 2005, [[buckwiki:Buck Rogers in the 25th Century|]] is played at 8:00 am.
- ↑ With the premiere of Passions in February 13, 2006, marathons were moved from 8:00 am to 10:00 am following an airing of Passions and two episodes of The Twilight Zone.
- ↑ Instead of three more episodes, the movie The Beast is played.
- ↑ Due to low ratings for Passions, the reruns were taken off the air in May 25 and the marathons returned to 8:00 am.