List of Former Stargate Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (→Stargate Atlantis: Including another episode credit for Ron Blecker) |
m (Add FR link) |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Bennett]] || Jarrod Kane || "Point of No Return", "Icon", and "Ethon" | | [[Matthew Bennett]] || Jarrod Kane || "Point of No Return", "Icon", and "Ethon" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || SG-3 Airman || "[[w:Lost City (Stargate SG-1)|Lost City, Part 1]]" | | [[Ron Blecker]] || SG-3 Airman || "[[w:Lost City (Stargate SG-1)|Lost City, Part 1]]" | ||
Line 39: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Colson's Asgard<br>[[w:Lucian Alliance characters in Stargate#Tenat|Tenat]]<br>[[w:Asgard characters in Stargate#Kvasir|Kvasir]]'s voice<br>Prior || "Covenant"<br>"Prometheus Unbound", "The Ties That Bind", and "Company of Thieves"<br>"Ripple Effect" and "Camelot"<br>"Arthur's Mantle" | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Colson's Asgard<br>[[w:Lucian Alliance characters in Stargate#Tenat|Tenat]]<br>[[w:Asgard characters in Stargate#Kvasir|Kvasir]]'s voice<br>Prior || "Covenant"<br>"Prometheus Unbound", "The Ties That Bind", and "Company of Thieves"<br>"Ripple Effect" and "Camelot"<br>"Arthur's Mantle" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Julius Chapple]] || Senior Airman Simon Wells || "Heroes" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terry Chen]] || Monk ||| "Maternal Instinct" | | [[Terry Chen]] || Monk ||| "Maternal Instinct" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dawn Chubai]] || News Reporter #1 || "The Fourth Horseman" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Corrigan]] || Medical Team Leader || "Lifeboat" | | [[Colin Corrigan]] || Medical Team Leader || "Lifeboat" | ||
Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garvin Cross]] || Casey || "[[w:Children of the Gods|Children of the Gods]]" | | [[Garvin Cross]] || Casey || "[[w:Children of the Gods|Children of the Gods]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kendall Cross]] || Julia Donovan || "Prometheus", "Covenant", "Ex Deus Machina", and "The Road Not Taken" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roger R. Cross]] || Connor || "The First Commandment", "Spirits" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[G. Patrick Currie]] || [[w:Replicator characters in Stargate#Fifth|Fifth]]<br>[[w:Chaka (Stargate)|Chaka]]<br>Eamon || "Unnatural Selection", "New Order" and "Gemini"<br>"Enemy Mine"<br>"Space Race" | | [[G. Patrick Currie]] || [[w:Replicator characters in Stargate#Fifth|Fifth]]<br>[[w:Chaka (Stargate)|Chaka]]<br>Eamon || "Unnatural Selection", "New Order" and "Gemini"<br>"Enemy Mine"<br>"Space Race" | ||
Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
| [[Aaron Douglas]] || Moac<br>Jaffa || "Maternal Instinct"<br>"[[w:Redemption (Stargate SG-1)|Redemption, Part 2]]" | | [[Aaron Douglas]] || Moac<br>Jaffa || "Maternal Instinct"<br>"[[w:Redemption (Stargate SG-1)|Redemption, Part 2]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alisen Down]] || Dr. Brightman || "Zero Hour" and " | | [[Alisen Down]] || Dr. Brightman || "Zero Hour", "Lockdown", "Divided", "Intervention" and "Pathogen" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Dryborough]] || Outta Control Driver || "Sight Unseen" | | [[Brad Dryborough]] || Outta Control Driver || "Sight Unseen" | ||
Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Jaffa Commander || "Abyss" | | [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Jaffa Commander || "Abyss" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anna Galvin]] || Dr. Reya Varrick || "Collateral Damage" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Gilmore]] || Bernie Ackerman || "Morpheus" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Biski Gugushe]] || SF Guard<br>SG-11 Leader || "A Matter of Time", "Foothold", and "Menace"<br>"Uninvited" | | [[Biski Gugushe]] || SF Guard<br>SG-11 Leader || "A Matter of Time", "Foothold", and "Menace"<br>"Uninvited" | ||
Line 85: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bryce Hodgson]] || Kid || "2010" | | [[Bryce Hodgson]] || Kid || "2010" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Adrian Holmes]] || Special Operations Sergeant<br>Detective Ryan || "Nightwalkers"<br>"Memento Mori" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Holmes]] || Kianna Cyr || "Fallout" | | [[Emily Holmes]] || Kianna Cyr || "Fallout" | ||
Line 107: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hiro Kanagawa]] || Mr. Wayne || "Full Alert" | | [[Hiro Kanagawa]] || Mr. Wayne || "Full Alert" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Darcy Laurie]] || Cave-Dweller<br>Tass'an || "The First Commandment"<br>"Babylon" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steve Lawlor]] || Cor'ak || "Sacrifices" | | [[Steve Lawlor]] || Cor'ak || "Sacrifices" | ||
Line 122: | Line 136: | ||
| [[Brian Markinson]] || Lotan || "Scorched Earth" | | [[Brian Markinson]] || Lotan || "Scorched Earth" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Suleka Mathew]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Kali|Kali]] || "Summit and Last Stand" | | [[Suleka Mathew]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Kali|Kali]] || "Summit" and "Last Stand" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alison Matthews]] || Brenna || "Beneath the Surface" | | [[Alison Matthews]] || Brenna || "Beneath the Surface" | ||
Line 133: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmen Moore]] || Laboratory Assistant || "Cold Lazarus" | | [[Carmen Moore]] || Laboratory Assistant || "Cold Lazarus" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sina Najafi]] || Egyptian Boy || "Moebius, Part 2" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Neale]] || Dialer || "2010" | | [[David Neale]] || Dialer || "2010" | ||
Line 143: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shaker Paleja]] || Jaffa || "[[w:Revelations (Stargate SG-1)|Revelations]]" | | [[Shaker Paleja]] || Jaffa || "[[w:Revelations (Stargate SG-1)|Revelations]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Panou]] || Lt. Fisher || "The Fourth Horseman" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grace Park]] || Lieutenant Satterfield || "Proving Ground" | | [[Grace Park]] || Lieutenant Satterfield || "Proving Ground" | ||
Line 157: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Perri]] || Dr. Woods || "Frozen" | | [[Paul Perri]] || Dr. Woods || "Frozen" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alan C. Peterson]] || Canon || "Demons" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || [[w:Tok'ra characters in Stargate#Other Tok'ra|Ocker]] || "Allegiance"<br>"The Intruder" | | [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || [[w:Tok'ra characters in Stargate#Other Tok'ra|Ocker]] || "Allegiance"<br>"The Intruder" | ||
Line 165: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Françoise Robertson]] || Captain Daria Varonkova || "Full Alert" | | [[Françoise Robertson]] || Captain Daria Varonkova || "Full Alert" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Rogers]] || Colonel John Michaels<br>Col. Richard Kendrick<br>Major Escher || "The Gamekeeper"<br>"Affinity"<br>"Company of Thieves" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teryl Rothery]] || Dr. [[w:List of recurring Earth characters in Stargate SG-1#Janet Fraiser|Janet Fraiser]] || [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 1)|Season 1]]-[[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 7)|Season 7]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amber Rothwell]] || Jenny || "1969" | | [[Amber Rothwell]] || Jenny || "1969" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laara Sadiq]] || Technician Davis || "There But for the Grace of God", "The Serpent's Lair", "In the Line of Duty", "Prisoners", "The Gamekeeper", "Thor's Chariot", "Family", "Bane", "The Tok'ra: Part 1", "The Tok'ra: Part 2", "Spirits", "Fair Game", "Learning Curve", and "Upgrades" | | [[Laara Sadiq]] || Technician Davis || "There But for the Grace of God", "The Serpent's Lair", "In the Line of Duty", "Prisoners", "The Gamekeeper", "Thor's Chariot", "Family", "Bane", "The Tok'ra: Part 1", "The Tok'ra: Part 2", "Spirits", "Fair Game", "Learning Curve", and "Upgrades" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Darryl Scheelar]] || Various || "Holiday" (Cop), "Watergate" (Co-pilot), "Smoke & Mirrors" (Man) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dwight Schultz]] || The Keeper || "The Gamekeeper" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Linnea Sharples]] || Lieutenant Clare Tobias || "Shades of Grey" | | [[Linnea Sharples]] || Lieutenant Clare Tobias || "Shades of Grey" | ||
Line 199: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jerry Wasserman]] || Whitlow<br>Chief of Staff || "Inauguration"<br>"Touchstone" | | [[Jerry Wasserman]] || Whitlow<br>Chief of Staff || "Inauguration"<br>"Touchstone" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Wingfield]] || Tanith || "Crossroads", "Exodus", "Between Two Fires" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robert Wisden]] || Lt. Colonel Bert Samuels || "Children of the Gods", "Politics", "The Serpent's Lair", and "Moebius, Part 1" | | [[Robert Wisden]] || Lt. Colonel Bert Samuels || "Children of the Gods", "Politics", "The Serpent's Lair", and "Moebius, Part 1" | ||
Line 212: | Line 242: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kwesi Ameyaw]] || Tactical Sergeant || "Outcast" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nahanni Arntzen]] || Dumais || "Hot Zone" | | [[Nahanni Arntzen]] || Dumais || "Hot Zone" | ||
Line 218: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Bacon]] || Dr. Watson || "Sunday" | | [[Daniel Bacon]] || Dr. Watson || "Sunday" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sonja Bennett]] || Dahlia Radim || "Coup D'etat" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Marine || "The Siege, Part 3" and "Miller's Crossing" | | [[Ron Blecker]] || Marine || "The Siege, Part 3" and "Miller's Crossing" | ||
Line 223: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Wraith || "Spoils of War" | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Wraith || "Spoils of War" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Corrigan]] || Guard #2<br>Lone Human Wraith || "The Storm"<br>"Misbegotten" | | [[Colin Corrigan]] || Guard #2<br>Lone Human Wraith<br>Rivers || "The Storm"<br>"Misbegotten"<br>"The Prodigal" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Cotton]] || Dr. Kavanagh || "Thirty-Eight Minutes", "Letters from Pegasus", "The Gift", "Critical Mass" and " | | [[Ben Cotton]] || Dr. Kavanagh || "Thirty-Eight Minutes", "Letters from Pegasus", "The Gift", "Critical Mass", "Midway", and "Enemy at the Gate" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Holly Dignard]] || Old Dr. Weir || "Before I Sleep" | | [[Holly Dignard]] || Old Dr. Weir || "Before I Sleep" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heather Doerksen]] || Bridge Pilot<br>Meyers<br>Apollo Tech<br>Crew member<br>Lieutenant || "The Siege, Part 3" and "The Intruder"<br>"No Man's Land"<br>"First Strike"<br>"The Kindred, Part 1", and "The Last Man" | | [[Heather Doerksen]] || Bridge Pilot<br>Meyers<br>Apollo Tech<br>Crew member<br>Lieutenant || "The Siege, Part 3" and "The Intruder"<br>"No Man's Land"<br>"First Strike"<br>"The Kindred, Part 1", and "The Last Man" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Kiryk || "Tracker" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brad Dryborough]] || Lead Hybrid || "The Prodigal" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Flemming]] || Agent Malcolm Barrett || "Critical Mass" and "Miller's Crossing" | | [[Peter Flemming]] || Agent Malcolm Barrett || "Critical Mass" and "Miller's Crossing" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Vonos || "Inferno" | | [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Vonos || "Inferno" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anna Galvin]] || Vanessa Conrad || "Remnants" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lara Gilchrist]] || Dr. Hewston || "Sunday" | | [[Lara Gilchrist]] || Dr. Hewston || "Sunday" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Gilmore]] || Genii Soldier #1 || "Harmony" | |||
|- | |||
| [[BJ Harrison]] || Female Merchant || "The Kindred, Part 1" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chelah Horsdal]] || Erran || "Tracker" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tammy Hui]] || Replicator Gate Tech || "This Mortal Coil" | | [[Tammy Hui]] || Replicator Gate Tech || "This Mortal Coil" | ||
Line 250: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shaw Madson]] || Matthews || "Adrift" | | [[Shaw Madson]] || Matthews || "Adrift" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tyler McClendon]] || Kenny Wraith || "Broken Ties", "The Queen", "First Contact", "The Lost Tribe", "Outsiders", and "Enemy at the Gate" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brenda McDonald]] || Charin || "The Gift" and "Critical Mass" | | [[Brenda McDonald]] || Charin || "The Gift" and "Critical Mass" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carmen Moore]] || Reporter || "Vegas" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Neale]] || Ancient Man || "Echoes" | | [[David Neale]] || Ancient Man || "Echoes" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Panou]] || Cetus || "The Return" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alan C. Peterson]] || Magistrate || "Condemned" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter-John Prinsloo]] || Anders || "No Man's Land" | | [[Peter-John Prinsloo]] || Anders || "No Man's Land" | ||
Line 263: | Line 317: | ||
| [[Mylene Robic]] || Anika || "The Kindred, Part 2" | | [[Mylene Robic]] || Anika || "The Kindred, Part 2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leela Savasta]] || Dr. Esposito || "Tao of Rodney" | | [[Leela Savasta]] || Dr. Esposito<br>Major Alicia Vega || "Tao of Rodney"<br>"Search and Rescue" and "Whispers" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Dr. Lindstrom || "The Intruder" | | [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Dr. Lindstrom || "The Intruder" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kavan Smith]] || [[w:Lorne (Stargate)|Major Evan Lorne]] || "Runner", "Duet", "Condemned", "Conversion", "The Lost Boys", "The Hive", "The Long Goodbye", "Coup D'etat", "No Man's Land", "Tao of Rodney", "The Game", "The Ark", "Sunday", "First Strike", "Doppelganger", "Tabula Rasa", "This Mortal Coil", "Spoils of War", "Quarantine", "The Kindred: Part 1", | | [[Kavan Smith]] || [[w:Lorne (Stargate)|Major Evan Lorne]] || "Runner", "Duet", "Condemned", "Conversion", "The Lost Boys", "The Hive", "The Long Goodbye", "Coup D'etat", "No Man's Land", "Tao of Rodney", "The Game", "The Ark", "Sunday", "First Strike", "Doppelganger", "Tabula Rasa", "This Mortal Coil", "Spoils of War", "Quarantine", "The Kindred: Part 1", "The Last Man", "Search and Rescue", "Broken Ties", "The Daedalus Variations", "Inquisition", "The Prodigal", "Infection", "Enemy at the Gate" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Donna Soares]] || Dr. Coleman || "Tao of Rodney", "Submersion", and "First Strike" | | [[Donna Soares]] || Dr. Coleman || "Tao of Rodney", "Submersion", and "First Strike" | ||
Line 280: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dominic Zamprogna]] || Aries || "Childhood's End" | | [[Dominic Zamprogna]] || Aries || "Childhood's End" | ||
|} | |||
===[[w:Stargate Universe|Stargate Universe]]=== | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Gilmore]] || [[w:List of Stargate Universe characters#Dale Volker|Dale Volker]] || "[[w:Air (Stargate Universe)|Air]]" - Present | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darcy Laurie]] || Airman Dunning || "Space", "Divided", "Faith", "Pain" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christina Schild]] || [[w:List of Stargate Universe characters#Andrea Palmer|Andrea Palmer]] || "Air" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 310: | Line 376: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical Advisor || Unknown | | [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical Advisor || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Simon Burnett]] || Stunt double || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Lead puppeteer || "[[w:200 (Stargate SG-1)|200]]" | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Lead puppeteer || "[[w:200 (Stargate SG-1)|200]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Stunts || Unknown | | [[Mike Dopud]] || Stunts || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ron E. French]] || Producer<br>Production manager || [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 1)|Season 1]]—[[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 2)|Season 2]]<br>"[[w:Children of the Gods|Children of the Gods]]"—"The First Commandment" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monique Ganderton]] || Stunt double || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob Hayter]] || Stunt performer || "Avatar" | | [[Rob Hayter]] || Stunt performer || "Avatar" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Hudolin]] || Production Designer || "[[w: | | [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Richard Hudolin]] || Production Designer || Season 1 and "The Light" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scott Nicholson]] || Stunts || Season 1, [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 3)|Season 3]], and [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 5)|Season 5]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Osaki]] || Visual effects || Unknown | | [[Daniel Osaki]] || Visual effects || Unknown | ||
Line 332: | Line 408: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | !Crew !! Credit !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| [[Simon Burnett]] || Stunt double || "The Shrine" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Lead puppeteer || "Hide and Seek" | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Lead puppeteer || "Hide and Seek" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ron E. French]] || Co-producer || [[w:Stargate Atlantis (season 1)|Season 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monique Ganderton]] || Stunt double || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rob Hayter]] || Stunt double || "Hide and Seek", "The Hive", "Progeny", "Irresponsible", and "Tabula Rasa" | | [[Rob Hayter]] || Stunt double || "Hide and Seek", "The Hive", "Progeny", "Irresponsible", and "Tabula Rasa" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Head]] || Director || "Sanctuary" | | [[James Head]] || Director || "Sanctuary" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Barry Nerling]] || Stunt performer || "Outsiders" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scott Nicholson]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Osaki]] || 3d animator || "Hide and Seek" | | [[Daniel Osaki]] || 3d animator || "Hide and Seek" | ||
Line 345: | Line 431: | ||
| [[Brad Turner]] || Director || "Poisoning the Well", "Underground", "Conversion", "The Lost Boys", and "The Return, Parts 1 and 2" | | [[Brad Turner]] || Director || "Poisoning the Well", "Underground", "Conversion", "The Lost Boys", and "The Return, Parts 1 and 2" | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[w:Stargate Universe|Stargate Universe]]=== | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | |||
|- | |||
| [[Remi Aubuchon]] || Writer, producer || [[w:List_of_Stargate_Universe_episodes#Season_2_.282010.E2.80.932011.29|Season 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monique Ganderton]] || Stunt double || "[[w:Air (Stargate Universe)#Part 1|Air, Part 1]]" | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:A to Z]] | [[Category:A to Z]] | ||
Line 350: | Line 447: | ||
[[Category:Former Stargate Cast and Crew| ]] | [[Category:Former Stargate Cast and Crew| ]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[de:Liste des Vorigen Stargate Cast und Mannschaft]] | |||
[[fr:Listes de distribution et d'équipes de tournage de Stargate]] |
Revision as of 10:59, 7 July 2011
Part of the series on | |
The re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series is in many ways a stark contrast to the story-telling style and tone of Stargate SG-1. As outlined by Ronald D. Moore's essay/mission statement on Naturalistic science fiction, the series purposefully set out to revitalize the science-fiction genre away from the "planet of the week" type episodes and focus on technological novelty used in series like Stargate. Some former Stargate SG-1 cast or crew members crossed over to Battlestar Galactica when the series initially started, while over time others have also joined the series. This is a result of both shows being filmed in Vancouver, which has a relatively small pool of actors, particularly concering guest stars and extras.