List of Former Stargate Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (added Craig Veroni) |
m (Add FR link) |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Brooks]] || Nisal || "Talion" | | [[Aaron Brooks]] || Nisal || "Talion" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Bryant]] || Fro'tak<br>Hoskins || "Family"<br>"Affinity" and "Endgame" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jason Bryden]] || Trust Operative || "Uninvited" | | [[Jason Bryden]] || Trust Operative || "Uninvited" | ||
Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Colson's Asgard<br>[[w:Lucian Alliance characters in Stargate#Tenat|Tenat]]<br>[[w:Asgard characters in Stargate#Kvasir|Kvasir]]'s voice<br>Prior || "Covenant"<br>"Prometheus Unbound", "The Ties That Bind", and "Company of Thieves"<br>"Ripple Effect" and "Camelot"<br>"Arthur's Mantle" | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Colson's Asgard<br>[[w:Lucian Alliance characters in Stargate#Tenat|Tenat]]<br>[[w:Asgard characters in Stargate#Kvasir|Kvasir]]'s voice<br>Prior || "Covenant"<br>"Prometheus Unbound", "The Ties That Bind", and "Company of Thieves"<br>"Ripple Effect" and "Camelot"<br>"Arthur's Mantle" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Julius Chapple]] || Senior Airman Simon Wells || "Heroes" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Terry Chen]] || Monk ||| "Maternal Instinct" | | [[Terry Chen]] || Monk ||| "Maternal Instinct" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dawn Chubai]] || News Reporter #1 || "The Fourth Horseman" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Corrigan]] || Medical Team Leader || "Lifeboat" | | [[Colin Corrigan]] || Medical Team Leader || "Lifeboat" | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Garvin Cross]] || Casey || "[[w:Children of the Gods|Children of the Gods]]" | | [[Garvin Cross]] || Casey || "[[w:Children of the Gods|Children of the Gods]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kendall Cross]] || Julia Donovan || "Prometheus", "Covenant", "Ex Deus Machina", and "The Road Not Taken" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roger R. Cross]] || Connor || "The First Commandment", "Spirits" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[G. Patrick Currie]] || [[w:Replicator characters in Stargate#Fifth|Fifth]]<br>[[w:Chaka (Stargate)|Chaka]]<br>Eamon || "Unnatural Selection", "New Order" and "Gemini"<br>"Enemy Mine"<br>"Space Race" | | [[G. Patrick Currie]] || [[w:Replicator characters in Stargate#Fifth|Fifth]]<br>[[w:Chaka (Stargate)|Chaka]]<br>Eamon || "Unnatural Selection", "New Order" and "Gemini"<br>"Enemy Mine"<br>"Space Race" | ||
Line 53: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Douglas]] || Moac<br>Jaffa || "Maternal Instinct"<br>"[[w:Redemption (Stargate SG-1)|Redemption, Part 2]]" | | [[Aaron Douglas]] || Moac<br>Jaffa || "Maternal Instinct"<br>"[[w:Redemption (Stargate SG-1)|Redemption, Part 2]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alisen Down]] || Dr. Brightman || "Zero Hour", "Lockdown", "Divided", "Intervention" and "Pathogen" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Dryborough]] || Outta Control Driver || "Sight Unseen" | | [[Brad Dryborough]] || Outta Control Driver || "Sight Unseen" | ||
Line 61: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samantha Ferris]] || Dr. Raully || "Out of Mind" and "Into the Fire" | | [[Samantha Ferris]] || Dr. Raully || "Out of Mind" and "Into the Fire" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Flemming]] || Agent Malcolm Barrett || "[[w:Wormhole X-Treme!|Wormhole X-Treme!]]", "Smoke & Mirrors", "Resurrection", "Ex Deus Machina", "Insiders", and "Dominion" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorena Gale]] || Curator || "The Curse" | | [[Lorena Gale]] || Curator || "The Curse" | ||
Line 67: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Jaffa Commander || "Abyss" | | [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Jaffa Commander || "Abyss" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anna Galvin]] || Dr. Reya Varrick || "Collateral Damage" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Gilmore]] || Bernie Ackerman || "Morpheus" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Biski Gugushe]] || SF Guard<br>SG-11 Leader || "A Matter of Time", "Foothold", and "Menace"<br>"Uninvited" | | [[Biski Gugushe]] || SF Guard<br>SG-11 Leader || "A Matter of Time", "Foothold", and "Menace"<br>"Uninvited" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jen Halley]] || Lieutenant Tolinev || "The Tomb" | | [[Jen Halley]] || Lieutenant Tolinev || "The Tomb" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rob Hayter]] || Orderly<br>Bra'tac Fight Double<br>Sergeant<br>Leader #2<br>Phil || "Lifeboat", "[[w:Heroes (Stargate SG-1)|Heroes, Part 1]]", "Affinity", "Endgame", "Memento Mori", and "Bounty" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rachel Hayward]] || Guard #3 || "Children of the Gods" | | [[Rachel Hayward]] || Guard #3 || "Children of the Gods" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bryce Hodgson]] || Kid || "2010" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adrian Holmes]] || Special Operations Sergeant<br>Detective Ryan || "Nightwalkers"<br>"Memento Mori" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emily Holmes]] || Kianna Cyr || "Fallout" | | [[Emily Holmes]] || Kianna Cyr || "Fallout" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Stephen Holmes]] || Villager || "The Quest, Part 1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barclay Hope]] || [[w:Lionel Pendergast|Colonel Lionel Pendergast]] || "New Order, Part 2", "Endgame", "Full Alert", "Beachhead", "Ex Deus Machina" and "Ethon" | | [[Barclay Hope]] || [[w:Lionel Pendergast|Colonel Lionel Pendergast]] || "New Order, Part 2", "Endgame", "Full Alert", "Beachhead", "Ex Deus Machina" and "Ethon" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chelah Horsdal]] || Lt. Womack || "New Order, Part 2", "Endgame", "Full Alert", "Ethon", and "The Pegasus Project" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mark Houghton]] || Prior || "Avalon, Part 2" and "Origin" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adrien Hughes]] || Lieutenant Baker || "The First Commandment" and "Affinity" | | [[Adrien Hughes]] || Lieutenant Baker || "The First Commandment" and "Affinity" | ||
Line 83: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colby Johannson]] || SF Sergeant Finney || "Prometheus" | | [[Colby Johannson]] || SF Sergeant Finney || "Prometheus" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Jonsson]] || Jaffa<br>Juna Warrior<br>Jaffa Guard<br>F-302 Pilot || "The Serpent's Lair"<br>"Double Jeopardy"<br>"Evolution, Part 1"<br>"Avalon, Part 1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alessandro Juliani]] || Eliam<br>Katep || "Scorched Earth"<br>"Moebius" | | [[Alessandro Juliani]] || Eliam<br>Katep || "Scorched Earth"<br>"Moebius" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hiro Kanagawa]] || Mr. Wayne || "Full Alert" | | [[Hiro Kanagawa]] || Mr. Wayne || "Full Alert" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Darcy Laurie]] || Cave-Dweller<br>Tass'an || "The First Commandment"<br>"Babylon" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steve Lawlor]] || Cor'ak || "Sacrifices" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Lawrence]] || Major Lawrence || "Children of the Gods", "Prisoners", "Foothold", "Menace", and "The Sentinel" | | [[Colin Lawrence]] || Major Lawrence || "Children of the Gods", "Prisoners", "Foothold", "Menace", and "The Sentinel" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robert Lewis]] || Dr. Peter Tanner || "Point of No Return" and " | | [[Robert Lewis]] || Dr. Peter Tanner || "Point of No Return" and "Wormhole X-Treme!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Loree]] || Jaffa || " | | [[Brad Loree]] || Jaffa || "Heroes, Part 2" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Tiffany Lyndall-Knight]] || La Moor<br>Evalla || "Touchstone"<br>"Revisions" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Mann]] || Luthor || "Smoke & Mirrors" | | [[John Mann]] || Luthor || "Smoke & Mirrors" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Suleka Mathew]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Kali|Kali]] || "Summit and Last Stand" | | [[Brian Markinson]] || Lotan || "Scorched Earth" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Suleka Mathew]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Kali|Kali]] || "Summit" and "Last Stand" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alison Matthews]] || Brenna || "Beneath the Surface" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Major Boyd<br>Colonel Kirkland || "A Matter of Time"<br>"Lost City, Part 2" | | [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Major Boyd<br>Colonel Kirkland || "A Matter of Time"<br>"Lost City, Part 2" | ||
Line 105: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmen Moore]] || Laboratory Assistant || "Cold Lazarus" | | [[Carmen Moore]] || Laboratory Assistant || "Cold Lazarus" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sina Najafi]] || Egyptian Boy || "Moebius, Part 2" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Neale]] || Dialer || "2010" | | [[David Neale]] || Dialer || "2010" | ||
Line 115: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shaker Paleja]] || Jaffa || "[[w:Revelations (Stargate SG-1)|Revelations]]" | | [[Shaker Paleja]] || Jaffa || "[[w:Revelations (Stargate SG-1)|Revelations]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Panou]] || Lt. Fisher || "The Fourth Horseman" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grace Park]] || Lieutenant Satterfield || "Proving Ground" | | [[Grace Park]] || Lieutenant Satterfield || "Proving Ground" | ||
Line 129: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Perri]] || Dr. Woods || "Frozen" | | [[Paul Perri]] || Dr. Woods || "Frozen" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alan C. Peterson]] || Canon || "Demons" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || [[w:Tok'ra characters in Stargate#Other Tok'ra|Ocker]] || "Allegiance"<br>"The Intruder" | | [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || [[w:Tok'ra characters in Stargate#Other Tok'ra|Ocker]] || "Allegiance"<br>"The Intruder" | ||
Line 135: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Richmond-Peck]] || Jaffa Commander || "Orpheus" | | [[David Richmond-Peck]] || Jaffa Commander || "Orpheus" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Françoise Robertson]] || Captain Daria Varonkova || "Full Alert" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Rogers]] || Colonel John Michaels<br>Col. Richard Kendrick<br>Major Escher || "The Gamekeeper"<br>"Affinity"<br>"Company of Thieves" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teryl Rothery]] || Dr. [[w:List of recurring Earth characters in Stargate SG-1#Janet Fraiser|Janet Fraiser]] || [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 1)|Season 1]]-[[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 7)|Season 7]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Amber Rothwell]] || Jenny || "1969" | | [[Amber Rothwell]] || Jenny || "1969" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Laara Sadiq]] || Technician Davis || "There But for the Grace of God", "The Serpent's Lair", "In the Line of Duty", "Prisoners", "The Gamekeeper", "Thor's Chariot", "Family", "Bane", "The Tok'ra: Part 1", "The Tok'ra: Part 2", "Spirits", "Fair Game", "Learning Curve", and "Upgrades" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darryl Scheelar]] || Various || "Holiday" (Cop), "Watergate" (Co-pilot), "Smoke & Mirrors" (Man) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dwight Schultz]] || The Keeper || "The Gamekeeper" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Linnea Sharples]] || Lieutenant Clare Tobias || "Shades of Grey" | | [[Linnea Sharples]] || Lieutenant Clare Tobias || "Shades of Grey" | ||
Line 145: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Soltis]] || Medic || "Redemption, Part 1" | | [[Michael Soltis]] || Medic || "Redemption, Part 1" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Veena Sood]] || Abydonian Leader<br>Dr. Kelly || "[[w:Full Circle (Stargate SG-1)|Full Circle]]"<br>"Stronghold" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sebastian Spence]] || Delek || "Death Knell" | | [[Sebastian Spence]] || Delek || "Death Knell" | ||
Line 163: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nigel Vonas]] || Ryk'l || "Birthright" | | [[Nigel Vonas]] || Ryk'l || "Birthright" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jerry Wasserman]] || Whitlow<br>Chief of Staff || "Inauguration"<br>"Touchstone" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Wingfield]] || Tanith || "Crossroads", "Exodus", "Between Two Fires" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robert Wisden]] || Lt. Colonel Bert Samuels || "Children of the Gods", "Politics", "The Serpent's Lair", and "Moebius, Part 1" | | [[Robert Wisden]] || Lt. Colonel Bert Samuels || "Children of the Gods", "Politics", "The Serpent's Lair", and "Moebius, Part 1" | ||
Line 176: | Line 242: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kwesi Ameyaw]] || Tactical Sergeant || "Outcast" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nahanni Arntzen]] || Dumais || "Hot Zone" | | [[Nahanni Arntzen]] || Dumais || "Hot Zone" | ||
Line 183: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Daniel Bacon]] || Dr. Watson || "Sunday" | | [[Daniel Bacon]] || Dr. Watson || "Sunday" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Marine || "The Siege, Part 3" | | [[Sonja Bennett]] || Dahlia Radim || "Coup D'etat" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Marine || "The Siege, Part 3" and "Miller's Crossing" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Wraith || "Spoils of War" | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Wraith || "Spoils of War" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Corrigan]] || Guard #2<br>Lone Human Wraith || "The Storm"<br>"Misbegotten" | | [[Colin Corrigan]] || Guard #2<br>Lone Human Wraith<br>Rivers || "The Storm"<br>"Misbegotten"<br>"The Prodigal" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Cotton]] || Dr. Kavanagh || "Thirty-Eight Minutes", "Letters from Pegasus", "The Gift" | | [[Ben Cotton]] || Dr. Kavanagh || "Thirty-Eight Minutes", "Letters from Pegasus", "The Gift", "Critical Mass", "Midway", and "Enemy at the Gate" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Holly Dignard]] || Old Dr. Weir || "Before I Sleep" | | [[Holly Dignard]] || Old Dr. Weir || "Before I Sleep" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heather Doerksen]] || Bridge Pilot<br>Meyers<br>Apollo Tech || "The Siege, Part 3" and "The Intruder"<br>"No Man's Land"<br>"First Strike" | | [[Heather Doerksen]] || Bridge Pilot<br>Meyers<br>Apollo Tech<br>Crew member<br>Lieutenant || "The Siege, Part 3" and "The Intruder"<br>"No Man's Land"<br>"First Strike"<br>"The Kindred, Part 1", and "The Last Man" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Kiryk || "Tracker" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brad Dryborough]] || Lead Hybrid || "The Prodigal" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Flemming]] || Agent Malcolm Barrett || "Critical Mass" and "Miller's Crossing" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Vonos || "Inferno" | | [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Vonos || "Inferno" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anna Galvin]] || Vanessa Conrad || "Remnants" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lara Gilchrist]] || Dr. Hewston || "Sunday" | | [[Lara Gilchrist]] || Dr. Hewston || "Sunday" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Gilmore]] || Genii Soldier #1 || "Harmony" | |||
|- | |||
| [[BJ Harrison]] || Female Merchant || "The Kindred, Part 1" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chelah Horsdal]] || Erran || "Tracker" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tammy Hui]] || Replicator Gate Tech || "This Mortal Coil" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alana Husband]] || Ennea || "Childhood's End" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yee Jee Tso]] || Systems Tech<br>Technician || "Adrift"<br>"Doppelganger" | | [[Yee Jee Tso]] || Systems Tech<br>Technician || "Adrift"<br>"Doppelganger" | ||
Line 204: | Line 292: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nimet Kanji]] || Bryce || "Grace Under Pressure" | | [[Nimet Kanji]] || Bryce || "Grace Under Pressure" | ||
|- | |||
| [[James Lafanzos]] || Wraith || "[[w:Rising (Stargate Atlantis)|Rising]]", "Suspicion", "Poisoning the Well", "The Defiant One", "The Gift", "The Siege: Part 1", "The Siege: Part 2", "The Siege: Part 3", "Runner", "Condemned", "Aurora", "The Lost Boys", "The Hive", "Michael", and "Allies" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shaw Madson]] || Matthews || "Adrift" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tyler McClendon]] || Kenny Wraith || "Broken Ties", "The Queen", "First Contact", "The Lost Tribe", "Outsiders", and "Enemy at the Gate" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brenda McDonald]] || Charin || "The Gift" and "Critical Mass" | | [[Brenda McDonald]] || Charin || "The Gift" and "Critical Mass" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carmen Moore]] || Reporter || "Vegas" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Neale]] || Ancient Man || "Echoes" | | [[David Neale]] || Ancient Man || "Echoes" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Panou]] || Cetus || "The Return" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alan C. Peterson]] || Magistrate || "Condemned" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter-John Prinsloo]] || Anders || "No Man's Land" | | [[Peter-John Prinsloo]] || Anders || "No Man's Land" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leela Savasta]] || Dr. Esposito || "Tao of Rodney" | | [[David Richmond-Peck]] || Genii Field Captain || "Harmony" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ryan Robbins]] || [[w:Genii characters in Stargate#Ladon Radim|Ladon Radim]] || "The Storm", "The Eye", "Coup D'etat", "Common Ground", and "The Return, Part 1" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mylene Robic]] || Anika || "The Kindred, Part 2" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leela Savasta]] || Dr. Esposito<br>Major Alicia Vega || "Tao of Rodney"<br>"Search and Rescue" and "Whispers" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Dr. Lindstrom || "The Intruder" | | [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Dr. Lindstrom || "The Intruder" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kavan Smith]] || [[w:Lorne (Stargate)|Major Evan Lorne]] || "Runner", "Duet", "Condemned", "Conversion", "The Lost Boys", "The Hive", "The Long Goodbye", "Coup D'etat", "No Man's Land", "Tao of Rodney", "The Game", "The Ark", "Sunday", "First Strike", "Doppelganger", "Tabula Rasa", "This Mortal Coil", "Spoils of War", "Quarantine", "The Kindred: Part 1", "The Last Man", "Search and Rescue", "Broken Ties", "The Daedalus Variations", "Inquisition", "The Prodigal", "Infection", "Enemy at the Gate" | |||
| [[Kavan Smith]] || [[w:Lorne (Stargate)|Major Evan Lorne]] || "Runner", "Duet", "Condemned", "Conversion", "The Lost Boys", "The Hive", "The Long Goodbye", "Coup D'etat", "No Man's Land", "Tao of Rodney", "The Game", "The Ark", "Sunday", "First Strike", "Doppelganger", | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Donna Soares]] || "Tao of Rodney", "Submersion", and "First Strike" | | [[Donna Soares]] || Dr. Coleman || "Tao of Rodney", "Submersion", and "First Strike" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stephen Spender]] || Mitch || "Home" | | [[Stephen Spender]] || Mitch || "Home" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brent Stait]] || [[w:Wraith characters in Stargate#Michael|Michael Kenmore]] || "Allies" | | [[Brent Stait]] || [[w:Wraith characters in Stargate#Michael|Michael Kenmore]] || "Allies" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Tayles]] || Dr. Graydon || "Submersion" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Craig Veroni]] || [[w:Peter Grodin|Dr. Peter Grodin]] || "Rising, Parts 1 & 2", "Hide and Seek", "38 Minutes", "Childhood's End", "Underground", "Hot Zone", "Sanctuary","Before I Sleep", "The Siege, Part 1" | | [[Craig Veroni]] || [[w:Peter Grodin|Dr. Peter Grodin]] || "Rising, Parts 1 & 2", "Hide and Seek", "38 Minutes", "Childhood's End", "Underground", "Hot Zone", "Sanctuary","Before I Sleep", "The Siege, Part 1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dominic Zamprogna]] || Aries || "Childhood's End" | | [[Dominic Zamprogna]] || Aries || "Childhood's End" | ||
|} | |||
===[[w:Stargate Universe|Stargate Universe]]=== | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Gilmore]] || [[w:List of Stargate Universe characters#Dale Volker|Dale Volker]] || "[[w:Air (Stargate Universe)|Air]]" - Present | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darcy Laurie]] || Airman Dunning || "Space", "Divided", "Faith", "Pain" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christina Schild]] || [[w:List of Stargate Universe characters#Andrea Palmer|Andrea Palmer]] || "Air" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 234: | Line 352: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! Character | !Actor !! Character | ||
|- | |||
| [[Eric Breker]] || [[w:List of tau'ri characters in Stargate SG-1#Reynolds|Colonel Reynolds]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Prior #3 | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Prior #3 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alisen Down]] || Alteran Woman | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gabrielle Rose]] ||Alteran Woman #2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[w:Stargate: Continuum|Stargate: Continuum]]=== | ===[[w:Stargate: Continuum|Stargate: Continuum]]=== | ||
Line 249: | Line 373: | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! | !Crew !! Credit !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical Advisor || Unknown | | [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical Advisor || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Simon Burnett]] || Stunt double || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Lead puppeteer || "[[w:200 (Stargate SG-1)|200]]" | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Lead puppeteer || "[[w:200 (Stargate SG-1)|200]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mike Dopud]] || Stunts || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ron E. French]] || Producer<br>Production manager || [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 1)|Season 1]]—[[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 2)|Season 2]]<br>"[[w:Children of the Gods|Children of the Gods]]"—"The First Commandment" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monique Ganderton]] || Stunt double || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rob Hayter]] || Stunt performer || "Avatar" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Richard Hudolin]] || Production Designer || Season 1 and "The Light" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scott Nicholson]] || Stunts || Season 1, [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 3)|Season 3]], and [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 5)|Season 5]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Osaki]] || Visual effects || Unknown | | [[Daniel Osaki]] || Visual effects || Unknown | ||
Line 269: | Line 407: | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! | !Crew !! Credit !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| [[Simon Burnett]] || Stunt double || "The Shrine" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Lead puppeteer || "Hide and Seek" | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Lead puppeteer || "Hide and Seek" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ron E. French]] || Co-producer || [[w:Stargate Atlantis (season 1)|Season 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monique Ganderton]] || Stunt double || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rob Hayter]] || Stunt double || "Hide and Seek", "The Hive", "Progeny", "Irresponsible", and "Tabula Rasa" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Head]] || Director || "Sanctuary" | | [[James Head]] || Director || "Sanctuary" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Barry Nerling]] || Stunt performer || "Outsiders" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scott Nicholson]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Osaki]] || 3d animator || "Hide and Seek" | | [[Daniel Osaki]] || 3d animator || "Hide and Seek" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Stunt double || "[[w:Rising (Stargate Atlantis)|Rising]]", "Hide and Seek", "Thirty Eight Minutes", "Suspicion", "Childhood's End", "Poisoning the Well", "Underground", "Home", "The Storm", "The Eye", "The Defiant One", "The Brotherhood", "The Intruder", "Condemned", and "The Lost Boys" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Turner]] || Director || "Poisoning the Well", "Underground", "Conversion", "The Lost Boys", and "The Return, Parts 1 and 2" | | [[Brad Turner]] || Director || "Poisoning the Well", "Underground", "Conversion", "The Lost Boys", and "The Return, Parts 1 and 2" | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[w:Stargate Universe|Stargate Universe]]=== | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | |||
|- | |||
| [[Remi Aubuchon]] || Writer, producer || [[w:List_of_Stargate_Universe_episodes#Season_2_.282010.E2.80.932011.29|Season 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monique Ganderton]] || Stunt double || "[[w:Air (Stargate Universe)#Part 1|Air, Part 1]]" | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:A to Z]] | [[Category:A to Z]] | ||
Line 284: | Line 447: | ||
[[Category:Former Stargate Cast and Crew| ]] | [[Category:Former Stargate Cast and Crew| ]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[de:Liste des Vorigen Stargate Cast und Mannschaft]] | |||
[[fr:Listes de distribution et d'équipes de tournage de Stargate]] |
Revision as of 10:59, 7 July 2011
Part of the series on | |
The re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series is in many ways a stark contrast to the story-telling style and tone of Stargate SG-1. As outlined by Ronald D. Moore's essay/mission statement on Naturalistic science fiction, the series purposefully set out to revitalize the science-fiction genre away from the "planet of the week" type episodes and focus on technological novelty used in series like Stargate. Some former Stargate SG-1 cast or crew members crossed over to Battlestar Galactica when the series initially started, while over time others have also joined the series. This is a result of both shows being filmed in Vancouver, which has a relatively small pool of actors, particularly concering guest stars and extras.