List of Former Stargate Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
No edit summary |
m (Add FR link) |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pat Adrien Dorval]] || Borzin || | | [[Pat Adrien Dorval]] || Borzin || "Company of Thieves" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kwesi Ameyaw]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Olokun|Olokun]] || | | [[Kwesi Ameyaw]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Olokun|Olokun]] || "Summit" and "Last Stand" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Ayres]] || Muirios || | | [[Ben Ayres]] || Muirios || "Space Race" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Bacon]] || Technician || | | [[Daniel Bacon]] || Technician || "One False Step", "Show and Tell", "1969", "Jolinar's Memories", "The Devil You Know", "Crystal Skull", "[[w:Window of Opportunity (Stargate SG-1)|Window of Opportunity]]", "The Serpent's Venom", and "Double Jeopardy" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steve Bacic]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Camulus|Camulus]] || | | [[Steve Bacic]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Camulus|Camulus]] || "Maternal Instinct", "The First Ones", "[[w:New Order (Stargate SG-1)|New Order]]", and "[[w:Zero Hour (Stargate SG-1)|Zero Hour]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Bennett]] || Jarrod Kane || | | [[Matthew Bennett]] || Jarrod Kane || "Point of No Return", "Icon", and "Ethon" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || SG-3 Airman || [[w:Lost City (Stargate SG-1) | | [[Ron Blecker]] || SG-3 Airman || "[[w:Lost City (Stargate SG-1)|Lost City, Part 1]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Bradford]] || Medical Technician || | | [[Chris Bradford]] || Medical Technician || "Morpheus" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eric Breker]] || [[w:List of tau'ri characters in Stargate SG-1#Reynolds|Colonel Reynolds]] || | | [[Eric Breker]] || [[w:List of tau'ri characters in Stargate SG-1#Reynolds|Colonel Reynolds]] || "Touchstone", "Ascension", "Fallen", "Evolution, Part 1", "Death Knell", "Lost City, Part 1", "Zero Hour", "Prometheus Unbound", "[[w:Reckoning (Stargate SG-1)|Reckoning, Part 2]]", "Stronghold", "Off the Grid", "Arthur's Mantle", "Uninvited", "Line in the Sand", and "Talion" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Brooks]] || Nisal || Talion | | [[Aaron Brooks]] || Nisal || "Talion" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Peter Bryant]] || Fro'tak<br>Hoskins || "Family"<br>"Affinity" and "Endgame" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jason Bryden]] || Trust Operative || "Uninvited" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Colonel Davidson || "Family Ties" and "Dominion" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Larry Cedar]] || Prior #2 || "Origin" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Colson's Asgard<br>[[w:Lucian Alliance characters in Stargate#Tenat|Tenat]]<br>[[w:Asgard characters in Stargate#Kvasir|Kvasir]]'s voice<br>Prior || "Covenant"<br>"Prometheus Unbound", "The Ties That Bind", and "Company of Thieves"<br>"Ripple Effect" and "Camelot"<br>"Arthur's Mantle" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Julius Chapple]] || Senior Airman Simon Wells || "Heroes" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Terry Chen]] || Monk ||| "Maternal Instinct" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dawn Chubai]] || News Reporter #1 || "The Fourth Horseman" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Colin Corrigan]] || Medical Team Leader || "Lifeboat" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Georgia Craig]] || Sabrina Gosling || "Moebius, Part 1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Garvin Cross]] || Casey || "[[w:Children of the Gods|Children of the Gods]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kendall Cross]] || Julia Donovan || "Prometheus", "Covenant", "Ex Deus Machina", and "The Road Not Taken" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Roger R. Cross]] || Connor || "The First Commandment", "Spirits" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[G. Patrick Currie]] || [[w:Replicator characters in Stargate#Fifth|Fifth]]<br>[[w:Chaka (Stargate)|Chaka]]<br>Eamon || "Unnatural Selection", "New Order" and "Gemini"<br>"Enemy Mine"<br>"Space Race" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[John de Lancie]] || [[w:Frank Simmons (Stargate)|Colonel Frank Simmons]] || "Ascension", "The Fifth Man", "Desperate Measures", "48 Hours", and "Prometheus" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Holly Dignard]] || President's Aide || "Inauguration" and "Lost City, Part 1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mike Dopud]] || Colonel Chernovshev<br>Odai Ventrell || "Full Alert"<br>"Bounty" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Aaron Douglas]] || Moac<br>Jaffa || "Maternal Instinct"<br>"[[w:Redemption (Stargate SG-1)|Redemption, Part 2]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Alisen Down]] || Dr. Brightman || "Zero Hour", "Lockdown", "Divided", "Intervention" and "Pathogen" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brad Dryborough]] || Outta Control Driver || "Sight Unseen" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Michael Eklund]] || Dark-haired Man || "Nightwalkers" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kurt Evans]] || Colonel Johnson || "The Fourth Horseman" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Samantha Ferris]] || Dr. Raully || "Out of Mind" and "Into the Fire" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Peter Flemming]] || Agent Malcolm Barrett || "[[w:Wormhole X-Treme!|Wormhole X-Treme!]]", "Smoke & Mirrors", "Resurrection", "Ex Deus Machina", "Insiders", and "Dominion" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lorena Gale]] || Curator || "The Curse" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincent Gale]] || Agent Cross || "Nightwalkers" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Jaffa Commander || "Abyss" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Anna Galvin]] || Dr. Reya Varrick || "Collateral Damage" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Patrick Gilmore]] || Bernie Ackerman || "Morpheus" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Biski Gugushe]] || SF Guard<br>SG-11 Leader || "A Matter of Time", "Foothold", and "Menace"<br>"Uninvited" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jen Halley]] || Lieutenant Tolinev || "The Tomb" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rob Hayter]] || Orderly<br>Bra'tac Fight Double<br>Sergeant<br>Leader #2<br>Phil || "Lifeboat", "[[w:Heroes (Stargate SG-1)|Heroes, Part 1]]", "Affinity", "Endgame", "Memento Mori", and "Bounty" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rachel Hayward]] || Guard #3 || "Children of the Gods" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bryce Hodgson]] || Kid || "2010" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Adrian Holmes]] || Special Operations Sergeant<br>Detective Ryan || "Nightwalkers"<br>"Memento Mori" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Emily Holmes]] || Kianna Cyr || "Fallout" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Stephen Holmes]] || Villager || "The Quest, Part 1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Barclay Hope]] || [[w:Lionel Pendergast|Colonel Lionel Pendergast]] || "New Order, Part 2", "Endgame", "Full Alert", "Beachhead", "Ex Deus Machina" and "Ethon" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chelah Horsdal]] || Lt. Womack || "New Order, Part 2", "Endgame", "Full Alert", "Ethon", and "The Pegasus Project" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mark Houghton]] || Prior || "Avalon, Part 2" and "Origin" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Adrien Hughes]] || Lieutenant Baker || "The First Commandment" and "Affinity" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Yee Jee Tso]] || Left Tech || "Absolute Power" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Colby Johannson]] || SF Sergeant Finney || "Prometheus" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Michael Jonsson]] || Jaffa<br>Juna Warrior<br>Jaffa Guard<br>F-302 Pilot || "The Serpent's Lair"<br>"Double Jeopardy"<br>"Evolution, Part 1"<br>"Avalon, Part 1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Alessandro Juliani]] || Eliam<br>Katep || "Scorched Earth"<br>"Moebius" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Hiro Kanagawa]] || Mr. Wayne || "Full Alert" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Darcy Laurie]] || Cave-Dweller<br>Tass'an || "The First Commandment"<br>"Babylon" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Steve Lawlor]] || Cor'ak || "Sacrifices" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Colin Lawrence]] || Major Lawrence || "Children of the Gods", "Prisoners", "Foothold", "Menace", and "The Sentinel" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Robert Lewis]] || Dr. Peter Tanner || "Point of No Return" and "Wormhole X-Treme!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brad Loree]] || Jaffa || "Heroes, Part 2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tiffany Lyndall-Knight]] || La Moor<br>Evalla || "Touchstone"<br>"Revisions" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[John Mann]] || Luthor || "Smoke & Mirrors" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brian Markinson]] || Lotan || "Scorched Earth" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Suleka Mathew]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Kali|Kali]] || "Summit" and "Last Stand" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Alison Matthews]] || Brenna || "Beneath the Surface" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Major Boyd<br>Colonel Kirkland || "A Matter of Time"<br>"Lost City, Part 2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tyler McClendon]] || Lieutenant Banks || "[[w:Avalon (Stargate SG-1)|Avalon]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tobias Mehler]] || Lieutenant Graham Simmons || "Message in a Bottle", "The Fifth Race", "A Matter of Time", "Serpent's Song", and "Redemption, Part 1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Carmen Moore]] || Laboratory Assistant || "Cold Lazarus" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sina Najafi]] || Egyptian Boy || "Moebius, Part 2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[David Neale]] || Dialer || "2010" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Marilyn Norry]] || Hedrazar || "Scorched Earth" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ty Olsson]] || Jaffa #1<br>Colonel Barnes || "Point of View"<br>"The Fourth Horseman, Part 1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Alonso Oyarzun]] || Punk Leader || "Bane" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Shaker Paleja]] || Jaffa || "[[w:Revelations (Stargate SG-1)|Revelations]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Panou]] || Lt. Fisher || "The Fourth Horseman" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Grace Park]] || Lieutenant Satterfield || "Proving Ground" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Zahf Paroo]] || Jamala || "The First Commandment" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Aleks Paunovic]] || Shaq'rel || "Redemption, Parts 1 and 2" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aaron Pearl]] || Lieutenant George S. Hammond<br>Major Kearney || "1969" and "Lockdown" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eileen Pedde]] || Major Gibson || "The Ties That Bind" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tahmoh Penikett]] || [[w:Replicator characters in Stargate#Third|Third]] || "Unnatural Selection" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Perri]] || Dr. Woods || "Frozen" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alan C. Peterson]] || Canon || "Demons" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || [[w:Tok'ra characters in Stargate#Other Tok'ra|Ocker]] || "Allegiance"<br>"The Intruder" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Winston Rekert]] || Cordesh || "The Tok'ra, Parts 1 and 2" | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Richmond-Peck]] || Jaffa Commander || "Orpheus" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Françoise Robertson]] || Captain Daria Varonkova || "Full Alert" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Rogers]] || Colonel John Michaels<br>Col. Richard Kendrick<br>Major Escher || "The Gamekeeper"<br>"Affinity"<br>"Company of Thieves" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teryl Rothery]] || Dr. [[w:List of recurring Earth characters in Stargate SG-1#Janet Fraiser|Janet Fraiser]] || [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 1)|Season 1]]-[[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 7)|Season 7]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amber Rothwell]] || Jenny || "1969" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laara Sadiq]] || Technician Davis || "There But for the Grace of God", "The Serpent's Lair", "In the Line of Duty", "Prisoners", "The Gamekeeper", "Thor's Chariot", "Family", "Bane", "The Tok'ra: Part 1", "The Tok'ra: Part 2", "Spirits", "Fair Game", "Learning Curve", and "Upgrades" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darryl Scheelar]] || Various || "Holiday" (Cop), "Watergate" (Co-pilot), "Smoke & Mirrors" (Man) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dwight Schultz]] || The Keeper || "The Gamekeeper" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Linnea Sharples]] || Lieutenant Clare Tobias || "Shades of Grey" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raahul Singh]] || Khordib || "Fallen" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kavan Smith]] || [[w:Lorne (Stargate)|Major Evan Lorne]] || "Enemy Mine" and "The Road Not Taken" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Soltis]] || Medic || "Redemption, Part 1" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Veena Sood]] || Abydonian Leader<br>Dr. Kelly || "[[w:Full Circle (Stargate SG-1)|Full Circle]]"<br>"Stronghold" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sebastian Spence]] || Delek || "Death Knell" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brent Stait]] || [[w:Louis Ferretti|Major Louis Ferretti]] || "Children of the Gods" and "Within the Serpent's Grasp" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malcolm Stewart]] || Dollen || "Cure" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dean Stockwell]] || Doctor Kieran || "Shadow Play" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jill Teed]] || Yolanda Reese/Stacy Monroe || "Wormhole X-Treme!" and "[[w:200 (Stargate SG-1)|200]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Don Thompson]] || Props Guy<br>[[w:Jaffa characters in Stargate#U'kin|U'kin]] || "Wormhole X-Treme!"<br>"Stronghold" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keegan Connor Tracy]] || Dr. Redden || "Uninvited" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Craig Veroni]] || Weapons officer || "Grace" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nigel Vonas]] || Ryk'l || "Birthright" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jerry Wasserman]] || Whitlow<br>Chief of Staff || "Inauguration"<br>"Touchstone" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peter Wingfield]] || Tanith || "Crossroads", "Exodus", "Between Two Fires" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Wisden]] || Lt. Colonel Bert Samuels || "Children of the Gods", "Politics", "The Serpent's Lair", and "Moebius, Part 1" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rick Worthy]] || [[w:Goa'uld characters in Stargate#Imhotep/K'tano|Imhotep]] || "The Warrior" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alex Zahara]] || Xe'ls<br>Michael<br>Alien Leader<br>Shy One<br>Eggar<br>Iron Shirt<br>Warrick<br>Motion Capture Warrior || "Spirits"<br>"1969"<br>"Foothold"<br>"Beast of Burden"<br>"Metamorphosis"<br>"Enemy Mine"<br>"Space Race"<br>"Evolution, Part 2" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 173: | Line 243: | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nahanni Arntzen]] || Dumais || [[ | | [[Kwesi Ameyaw]] || Tactical Sergeant || "Outcast" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nahanni Arntzen]] || Dumais || "Hot Zone" | |||
|- | |||
| [[James Ashcroft]] || Amra Delegate || "Zero Hour" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daniel Bacon]] || Dr. Watson || "Sunday" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sonja Bennett]] || Dahlia Radim || "Coup D'etat" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ron Blecker]] || Marine || "The Siege, Part 3" and "Miller's Crossing" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Wraith || "Spoils of War" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Colin Corrigan]] || Guard #2<br>Lone Human Wraith<br>Rivers || "The Storm"<br>"Misbegotten"<br>"The Prodigal" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ben Cotton]] || Dr. Kavanagh || "Thirty-Eight Minutes", "Letters from Pegasus", "The Gift", "Critical Mass", "Midway", and "Enemy at the Gate" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Holly Dignard]] || Old Dr. Weir || "Before I Sleep" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Heather Doerksen]] || Bridge Pilot<br>Meyers<br>Apollo Tech<br>Crew member<br>Lieutenant || "The Siege, Part 3" and "The Intruder"<br>"No Man's Land"<br>"First Strike"<br>"The Kindred, Part 1", and "The Last Man" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mike Dopud]] || Kiryk || "Tracker" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Brad Dryborough]] || Lead Hybrid || "The Prodigal" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Peter Flemming]] || Agent Malcolm Barrett || "Critical Mass" and "Miller's Crossing" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Vonos || "Inferno" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Anna Galvin]] || Vanessa Conrad || "Remnants" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lara Gilchrist]] || Dr. Hewston || "Sunday" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Patrick Gilmore]] || Genii Soldier #1 || "Harmony" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[BJ Harrison]] || Female Merchant || "The Kindred, Part 1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chelah Horsdal]] || Erran || "Tracker" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tammy Hui]] || Replicator Gate Tech || "This Mortal Coil" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Alana Husband]] || Ennea || "Childhood's End" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Yee Jee Tso]] || Systems Tech<br>Technician || "Adrift"<br>"Doppelganger" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Colby Johannson]] || Lt. Kagan || "Phantoms" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nimet Kanji]] || Bryce || "Grace Under Pressure" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[James Lafanzos]] || Wraith || "[[w:Rising (Stargate Atlantis)|Rising]]", "Suspicion", "Poisoning the Well", "The Defiant One", "The Gift", "The Siege: Part 1", "The Siege: Part 2", "The Siege: Part 3", "Runner", "Condemned", "Aurora", "The Lost Boys", "The Hive", "Michael", and "Allies" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Shaw Madson]] || Matthews || "Adrift" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tyler McClendon]] || Kenny Wraith || "Broken Ties", "The Queen", "First Contact", "The Lost Tribe", "Outsiders", and "Enemy at the Gate" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Brenda McDonald]] || Charin || "The Gift" and "Critical Mass" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmen Moore]] || Reporter || "Vegas" | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Neale]] || Ancient Man || "Echoes" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Panou]] || Cetus || "The Return" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alan C. Peterson]] || Magistrate || "Condemned" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peter-John Prinsloo]] || Anders || "No Man's Land" | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Richmond-Peck]] || Genii Field Captain || "Harmony" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ryan Robbins]] || [[w:Genii characters in Stargate#Ladon Radim|Ladon Radim]] || "The Storm", "The Eye", "Coup D'etat", "Common Ground", and "The Return, Part 1" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mylene Robic]] || Anika || "The Kindred, Part 2" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leela Savasta]] || Dr. Esposito<br>Major Alicia Vega || "Tao of Rodney"<br>"Search and Rescue" and "Whispers" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Dr. Lindstrom || "The Intruder" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kavan Smith]] || [[w:Lorne (Stargate)|Major Evan Lorne]] || "Runner", "Duet", "Condemned", "Conversion", "The Lost Boys", "The Hive", "The Long Goodbye", "Coup D'etat", "No Man's Land", "Tao of Rodney", "The Game", "The Ark", "Sunday", "First Strike", "Doppelganger", "Tabula Rasa", "This Mortal Coil", "Spoils of War", "Quarantine", "The Kindred: Part 1", "The Last Man", "Search and Rescue", "Broken Ties", "The Daedalus Variations", "Inquisition", "The Prodigal", "Infection", "Enemy at the Gate" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Donna Soares]] || Dr. Coleman || "Tao of Rodney", "Submersion", and "First Strike" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stephen Spender]] || Mitch || "Home" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brent Stait]] || [[w:Wraith characters in Stargate#Michael|Michael Kenmore]] || "Allies" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Tayles]] || Dr. Graydon || "Submersion" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Craig Veroni]] || [[w:Peter Grodin|Dr. Peter Grodin]] || "Rising, Parts 1 & 2", "Hide and Seek", "38 Minutes", "Childhood's End", "Underground", "Hot Zone", "Sanctuary","Before I Sleep", "The Siege, Part 1" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dominic Zamprogna]] || Aries || "Childhood's End" | |||
|} | |||
===[[w:Stargate Universe|Stargate Universe]]=== | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | |||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Gilmore]] || [[w:List of Stargate Universe characters#Dale Volker|Dale Volker]] || "[[w:Air (Stargate Universe)|Air]]" - Present | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darcy Laurie]] || Airman Dunning || "Space", "Divided", "Faith", "Pain" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christina Schild]] || [[w:List of Stargate Universe characters#Andrea Palmer|Andrea Palmer]] || "Air" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 228: | Line 352: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! Character | !Actor !! Character | ||
|- | |||
| [[Eric Breker]] || [[w:List of tau'ri characters in Stargate SG-1#Reynolds|Colonel Reynolds]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Prior #3 | | [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Prior #3 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alisen Down]] || Alteran Woman | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gabrielle Rose]] ||Alteran Woman #2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[w:Stargate: Continuum|Stargate: Continuum]]=== | ===[[w:Stargate: Continuum|Stargate: Continuum]]=== | ||
Line 243: | Line 373: | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! | !Crew !! Credit !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical Advisor || Unknown | | [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical Advisor || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Lead puppeteer || [[w:200 (Stargate SG-1)|200]] | | [[Simon Burnett]] || Stunt double || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Lead puppeteer || "[[w:200 (Stargate SG-1)|200]]" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ron E. French]] || Producer<br>Production manager || [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 1)|Season 1]]—[[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 2)|Season 2]]<br>"[[w:Children of the Gods|Children of the Gods]]"—"The First Commandment" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monique Ganderton]] || Stunt double || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Hudolin]] || Production Designer || [[ | | [[Rob Hayter]] || Stunt performer || "Avatar" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Richard Hudolin]] || Production Designer || Season 1 and "The Light" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scott Nicholson]] || Stunts || Season 1, [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 3)|Season 3]], and [[w:Stargate SG-1 (season 5)|Season 5]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Osaki]] || Visual effects || Unknown | | [[Daniel Osaki]] || Visual effects || Unknown | ||
Line 255: | Line 399: | ||
| [[Lori Stewart]] || Stunt double || Unknown | | [[Lori Stewart]] || Stunt double || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Turner]] || Director || | | [[Brad Turner]] || Director || "Thor's Hammer", "Hathor", "The Tok'ra, Parts 1 and 2", "Touchstone", "Crystal Skull", "Origin" and "Beachhead" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeff Woolnough]] || Director || | | [[Jeff Woolnough]] || Director || "Emancipation" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 263: | Line 407: | ||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
! | !Crew !! Credit !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| [[Simon Burnett]] || Stunt double || "The Shrine" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Morris Chapdelaine]] || Lead puppeteer || "Hide and Seek" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ron E. French]] || Co-producer || [[w:Stargate Atlantis (season 1)|Season 1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monique Ganderton]] || Stunt double || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rob Hayter]] || Stunt double || "Hide and Seek", "The Hive", "Progeny", "Irresponsible", and "Tabula Rasa" | |||
|- | |||
| [[James Head]] || Director || "Sanctuary" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Barry Nerling]] || Stunt performer || "Outsiders" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Scott Nicholson]] || Stunts || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Daniel Osaki]] || 3d animator || "Hide and Seek" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Stunt double || "[[w:Rising (Stargate Atlantis)|Rising]]", "Hide and Seek", "Thirty Eight Minutes", "Suspicion", "Childhood's End", "Poisoning the Well", "Underground", "Home", "The Storm", "The Eye", "The Defiant One", "The Brotherhood", "The Intruder", "Condemned", and "The Lost Boys" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brad Turner]] || Director || | | [[Brad Turner]] || Director || "Poisoning the Well", "Underground", "Conversion", "The Lost Boys", and "The Return, Parts 1 and 2" | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[w:Stargate Universe|Stargate Universe]]=== | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | |||
|- | |||
| [[Remi Aubuchon]] || Writer, producer || [[w:List_of_Stargate_Universe_episodes#Season_2_.282010.E2.80.932011.29|Season 2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monique Ganderton]] || Stunt double || "[[w:Air (Stargate Universe)#Part 1|Air, Part 1]]" | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:A to Z]] | [[Category:A to Z]] | ||
Line 278: | Line 447: | ||
[[Category:Former Stargate Cast and Crew| ]] | [[Category:Former Stargate Cast and Crew| ]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[de:Liste des Vorigen Stargate Cast und Mannschaft]] | |||
[[fr:Listes de distribution et d'équipes de tournage de Stargate]] |
Revision as of 10:59, 7 July 2011
Part of the series on | |
The re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series is in many ways a stark contrast to the story-telling style and tone of Stargate SG-1. As outlined by Ronald D. Moore's essay/mission statement on Naturalistic science fiction, the series purposefully set out to revitalize the science-fiction genre away from the "planet of the week" type episodes and focus on technological novelty used in series like Stargate. Some former Stargate SG-1 cast or crew members crossed over to Battlestar Galactica when the series initially started, while over time others have also joined the series. This is a result of both shows being filmed in Vancouver, which has a relatively small pool of actors, particularly concering guest stars and extras.