List of Former Dark Angel Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (→Crew: +Andy Chamberlayne) |
m (→Crew: +Dave Hospes) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Bryant]] || Bling || "Heat", "Flushed", "C.R.E.A.M.", "411 on the DL", "Prodigy", "Cold Comfort", "Blah Blah Woof Woof", "Out", "Red", "Rising", "The Kidz Are Aiight", "Female Trouble", "Pollo Loco", and "I and I Am a Camera" | | [[Peter Bryant]] || Bling || "Heat", "Flushed", "C.R.E.A.M.", "411 on the DL", "Prodigy", "Cold Comfort", "Blah Blah Woof Woof", "Out", "Red", "Rising", "The Kidz Are Aiight", "Female Trouble", "Pollo Loco", and "I and I Am a Camera" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Simon Burnett]] || Purebred #1<br>Phalanx Warrior #3 || "Medium Is the Message"<br>"Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Richard Sandoval || "Pilot", "411 on the DL", "Blah Blah Woof Woof", "The Kidz Are Aiight", "Female Trouble", "Pollo Loco", "Hit a Sista Back", "Meow", and "The Berrisford Agenda" | | [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Richard Sandoval || "Pilot", "411 on the DL", "Blah Blah Woof Woof", "The Kidz Are Aiight", "Female Trouble", "Pollo Loco", "Hit a Sista Back", "Meow", and "The Berrisford Agenda" | ||
Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Cotton]] || Biker at Gas Line-Up || "Harbor Lights" | | [[Ben Cotton]] || Biker at Gas Line-Up || "Harbor Lights" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kendall Cross]] || Bitsy || "Gill Girl" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Cop #3 || "Two" | | [[Mike Dopud]] || Cop #3 || "Two" | ||
Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fred Keating]] || Buddy Thompson || "Some Assembly Required" | | [[Fred Keating]] || Buddy Thompson || "Some Assembly Required" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Darcy Laurie]] || KK<br>Ike<br>Dix || "Out"<br>"Gill Girl"<br>"She Ain't Heavy", "Love Among the Runes", "Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Lawrence]] || Sgt. O'Neill || "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole", "Polo Locco", "The Kidz Are Aiight" | | [[Colin Lawrence]] || Sgt. O'Neill || "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole", "Polo Locco", "The Kidz Are Aiight" | ||
Line 95: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tahmoh Penikett]] || N.D. Cop #1 || "Freak Nation" | | [[Tahmoh Penikett]] || N.D. Cop #1 || "Freak Nation" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alan C. Peterson]] || Warden Terrence Leeson || "Flushed" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Perri]] || Senator McKinley || "She Ain't Heavy" and "Love Among the Runes" | | [[Paul Perri]] || Senator McKinley || "She Ain't Heavy" and "Love Among the Runes" | ||
Line 107: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laara Sadiq]] || Nurse Sue || "Harbor Lights" | | [[Laara Sadiq]] || Nurse Sue || "Harbor Lights" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Darryl Scheelar]] || Sector Cop 2 || "Dog Day Afternoon" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Selmour]] || Brig Guard #1<br>Dan || "Cold Comfort"<br>"Love Among the Runes" | | [[Ron Selmour]] || Brig Guard #1<br>Dan || "Cold Comfort"<br>"Love Among the Runes" | ||
Line 155: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andy Chamberlayne]] || Special effects coordinator || Unknown | | [[Andy Chamberlayne]] || Special effects coordinator || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allan Kroeker]] || Director || "Two" and "She Ain't Heavy" | | [[Allan Kroeker]] || Director || "Two" and "She Ain't Heavy" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colin Meacham]] || Production Assistant || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Second unit director<br>Stunt coordinator || "Pilot", "Flushed"——"411 on the DL", "Cold Comfort", "Out"——"Art Attack", "Shorties in Love"——"Meow", "Bag 'Em", "Radar Love", "Medium Is the Message", and "Freak Nation"<br>All 42 episodes | | [[Mike Mitchell]] || Second unit director<br>Stunt coordinator || "Pilot", "Flushed"——"411 on the DL", "Cold Comfort", "Out"——"Art Attack", "Shorties in Love"——"Meow", "Bag 'Em", "Radar Love", "Medium Is the Message", and "Freak Nation"<br>All 42 episodes |