List of Former Dark Angel Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (Including Ryan Nelson) |
m (→Crew: +Dave Hospes) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Peter Bryant]] || Bling || "Heat", "Flushed", "C.R.E.A.M.", "411 on the DL", "Prodigy", "Cold Comfort", "Blah Blah Woof Woof", "Out", "Red", "Rising", "The Kidz Are Aiight", "Female Trouble", "Pollo Loco", and "I and I Am a Camera" | | [[Peter Bryant]] || Bling || "Heat", "Flushed", "C.R.E.A.M.", "411 on the DL", "Prodigy", "Cold Comfort", "Blah Blah Woof Woof", "Out", "Red", "Rising", "The Kidz Are Aiight", "Female Trouble", "Pollo Loco", and "I and I Am a Camera" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Simon Burnett]] || Purebred #1<br>Phalanx Warrior #3 || "Medium Is the Message"<br>"Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Richard Sandoval || "Pilot", "411 on the DL", "Blah Blah Woof Woof", "The Kidz Are Aiight", "Female Trouble", "Pollo Loco", "Hit a Sista Back", "Meow", and "The Berrisford Agenda" | | [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Richard Sandoval || "Pilot", "411 on the DL", "Blah Blah Woof Woof", "The Kidz Are Aiight", "Female Trouble", "Pollo Loco", "Hit a Sista Back", "Meow", and "The Berrisford Agenda" | ||
Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Cotton]] || Biker at Gas Line-Up || "Harbor Lights" | | [[Ben Cotton]] || Biker at Gas Line-Up || "Harbor Lights" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kendall Cross]] || Bitsy || "Gill Girl" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Cop #3 || "Two" | | [[Mike Dopud]] || Cop #3 || "Two" | ||
Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fred Keating]] || Buddy Thompson || "Some Assembly Required" | | [[Fred Keating]] || Buddy Thompson || "Some Assembly Required" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Darcy Laurie]] || KK<br>Ike<br>Dix || "Out"<br>"Gill Girl"<br>"She Ain't Heavy", "Love Among the Runes", "Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Lawrence]] || Sgt. O'Neill || "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole", "Polo Locco", "The Kidz Are Aiight" | | [[Colin Lawrence]] || Sgt. O'Neill || "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole", "Polo Locco", "The Kidz Are Aiight" | ||
Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kandyse McClure]] || Annie Fisher || "Hello, Goodbye"; "Dawg Day Afternoon" | | [[Kandyse McClure]] || Annie Fisher || "Hello, Goodbye"; "Dawg Day Afternoon" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Guard #1<br>Manticore Guard<br>Mule/Transhuman || "C.R.E.A.M."<br>"Designate This"<br>"Exposure" and "Hello, Goodbye" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Nelson]] || Young Cop || "Two" | | [[Ryan Nelson]] || Young Cop || "Two" | ||
Line 93: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tahmoh Penikett]] || N.D. Cop #1 || "Freak Nation" | | [[Tahmoh Penikett]] || N.D. Cop #1 || "Freak Nation" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alan C. Peterson]] || Warden Terrence Leeson || "Flushed" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Perri]] || Senator McKinley || "She Ain't Heavy" and "Love Among the Runes" | | [[Paul Perri]] || Senator McKinley || "She Ain't Heavy" and "Love Among the Runes" | ||
Line 105: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laara Sadiq]] || Nurse Sue || "Harbor Lights" | | [[Laara Sadiq]] || Nurse Sue || "Harbor Lights" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Darryl Scheelar]] || Sector Cop 2 || "Dog Day Afternoon" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Selmour]] || Brig Guard #1<br>Dan || "Cold Comfort"<br>"Love Among the Runes" | | [[Ron Selmour]] || Brig Guard #1<br>Dan || "Cold Comfort"<br>"Love Among the Runes" | ||
Line 147: | Line 159: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | !Crew !! Credit !! Episode | ||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Angeli]] || Producer<br>Writer || Season 2<br>"Medium Is the Message", "Love in Vein" and "She Ain't Heavy" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical advisor || Unknown | | [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical advisor || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Andy Chamberlayne]] || Special effects coordinator || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allan Kroeker]] || Director || "Two" and "She Ain't Heavy" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colin Meacham]] || Production Assistant || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Second unit director<br>Stunt coordinator || "Pilot", "Flushed"——"411 on the DL", "Cold Comfort", "Out"——"Art Attack", "Shorties in Love"——"Meow", "Bag 'Em", "Radar Love", "Medium Is the Message", and "Freak Nation"<br>All 42 episodes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iris Paluly]] || Utility stand-in || Unknown | | [[Iris Paluly]] || Utility stand-in || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Devin Senft]] || Production assistant || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lori Stewart]] || Stunt double for Amy Dumas || Unknown | | [[Lori Stewart]] || Stunt double for Amy Dumas || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jeff Woolnough]] || Director || "The Kidz Are Aiight", "I and I Am a Camera", "Designate This", "Radar Love", "Medium Is the Message", and "Hello, Goodbye" | |||
|} | |} | ||