List of Former Dark Angel Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(Re-arranged and delinked since the articles no longer exist.) |
m (→Crew: +Dave Hospes) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Cast and Crew Lists series}} | {{Cast and Crew Lists series}} | ||
== Cast == | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | {|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Episode | !Actor !! Character !! Episode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kwesi Ameyaw]] || Lab Tech || "Harbor Lights" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[James Ashcroft]] || Deputy Hallahan || "Haven" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Steve Bacic]] || Soldier #2 || "Meow" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jamie Bell]] || X6 || "Bag 'Em" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ron Blecker]] || Drill Instructor<br>TAC Officer<br>TAC Leader || "Pilot"<br>"Flushed"<br>"C.R.E.A.M." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Eric Breker]] || Agent #1 || "The Berrisford Agenda" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Peter Bryant]] || Bling || "Heat", "Flushed", "C.R.E.A.M.", "411 on the DL", "Prodigy", "Cold Comfort", "Blah Blah Woof Woof", "Out", "Red", "Rising", "The Kidz Are Aiight", "Female Trouble", "Pollo Loco", and "I and I Am a Camera" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Simon Burnett]] || Purebred #1<br>Phalanx Warrior #3 || "Medium Is the Message"<br>"Freak Nation" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Fulvio Cecere]] || Richard Sandoval || "Pilot", "411 on the DL", "Blah Blah Woof Woof", "The Kidz Are Aiight", "Female Trouble", "Pollo Loco", "Hit a Sista Back", "Meow", and "The Berrisford Agenda" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Terry Chen]] || S1W Member || "Brainiac" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Nicki Clyne]] || Fixit || "Bag 'Em" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ben Cotton]] || Biker at Gas Line-Up || "Harbor Lights" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kendall Cross]] || Bitsy || "Gill Girl" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mike Dopud]] || Cop #3 || "Two" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Aaron Douglas]] || Hotel Clerk || "Exposure" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Michael Eklund]] || Officer Miller || "Flushed" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Gustavo Febres]] || Fico || "Cold Comfort" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Lorena Gale]] || Teacher || "Hit a Sista Back" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Hispanic Cop || "Two" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Alex Green]] || Security Guard || "411 on the DL" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[John Hainsworth]] || Skinny Homeless Guy || "Proof of Purchase" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Susan Hogan]] || Aunt Margo || "Art Attack" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Emily Holmes]] || Saleswoman || "Art Attack", "Medium Is the Message", and "Exposure" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mark Houghton]] || Captain Exeter || "Prodigy" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eileen Pedde]] || Hannah Sukova || Pilot: Part 1, Pilot: Part 2 and Heat | | [[Alana Husband]] || Female X6 || "Bag 'Em" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alessandro Juliani]] || Druid || "Pilot: Part 1", "C.R.E.A.M.", "411 on the DL", "She Ain't Heavy" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hiro Kanagawa]] || Theo Katsuno || "Pilot" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Erin Karpluk]] || Gem || "Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fred Keating]] || Buddy Thompson || "Some Assembly Required" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darcy Laurie]] || KK<br>Ike<br>Dix || "Out"<br>"Gill Girl"<br>"She Ain't Heavy", "Love Among the Runes", "Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colin Lawrence]] || Sgt. O'Neill || "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole", "Polo Locco", "The Kidz Are Aiight" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Lewis]] || Dochnovich || "Pilot", "411 on the DL", and "Meow" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brad Loree]] || Young Soldier<br>Sector Cop #1 || "Pilot"<br>"Dawg Day Afternoon" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tiffany Lyndall-Knight]] || TV Commercial Lady || "Brainiac" | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Mann]] || British Eddie || "Two", "Some Assembly Required" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brian Markinson]] || Dr. Sam Carr || "Blah Blah Woof Woof", "Rising", "Some Assembly Required", "Gill Girl", "Harbor Lights", and "She Ain't Heavy" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suleka Mathew]] || News Reporter || "Pilot" and "C.R.E.A.M." | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alison Matthews]] || Female Newscaster || "Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Judith Maxie]] || Jeanne Breitel || "Red" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kandyse McClure]] || Annie Fisher || "Hello, Goodbye"; "Dawg Day Afternoon" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Guard #1<br>Manticore Guard<br>Mule/Transhuman || "C.R.E.A.M."<br>"Designate This"<br>"Exposure" and "Hello, Goodbye" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ryan Nelson]] || Young Cop || "Two" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ty Olsson]] || Driver<br>Mario || "Pilot"<br>"The Berrisford Agenda" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zahf Paroo]] || TV News Anchor || "Red" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shaker Paleja]] || Trooper || "Proof of Purchase" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grace Park]] || Female Breeding X-5 || "Designate This" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eileen Pedde]] || Hannah Sukova || "Pilot: Part 1", "Pilot: Part 2" and "Heat" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tahmoh Penikett]] || N.D. Cop #1 || "Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alan C. Peterson]] || Warden Terrence Leeson || "Flushed" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Perri]] || Senator McKinley || "She Ain't Heavy" and "Love Among the Runes" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Callum Keith Rennie]] || Sheriff Lamar || "Exposure" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ryan Robbins]] || Arnie Haas || "Art Attack", "Pilot: Part 1" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gabrielle Rose]] || Moorehead || "Exposure", "Hello, Goodbye", "Dawg Day Afternoon", "Love Among the Runes", and "Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kurt Max Runte]] || Clyde || "Haven" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laara Sadiq]] || Nurse Sue || "Harbor Lights" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darryl Scheelar]] || Sector Cop 2 || "Dog Day Afternoon" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ron Selmour]] || Brig Guard #1<br>Dan || "Cold Comfort"<br>"Love Among the Runes" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rekha Sharma]] || Dr. Beverly Shankar || "Hello, Goodbye", "Love in Vein", "Radar Love", "Pollo Loco", "Art Attack" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jim Shield]] || Bronck Goon || "Out" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Bearded Homeless Guy || "Proof of Purchase" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Veena Sood]] || Female Doctor || "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stephen Spender]] || Security Guard || "Exposure" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sebastian Spence]] || Charles Smith || "Hit a Sista Back" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lori Stewart]] || Phalanx Warrior #1 || "Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malcolm Stewart]] || Director Paul Simms || "Exposure", "Dawg Day Afternoon", and "She Ain't Heavy" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camille Sullivan]] || Lida || "Love in Vein" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keegan Connor Tracy]] || Rain || "Love in Vein" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Craig Veroni]] || Otto Gottlieb || "Gill Girl", "Medium Is the Message", "Harbor Lights", "Exposure", "Hello, Goodbye", "Dawg Day Afternoon", "She Ain't Heavy", "Love Among the Runes", and "Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nana Visitor]] || Dr. Elizabeth Renfro/Madame X || "Designate This", "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole", "Meow", "Hit a Sista Back", "I and I Am a Camera", "Pollo Loco" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jerry Wasserman]] || Dr. George || "Harbor Lights" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Connor Widdows]] || Bugler || "Bag 'Em" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sam Witwer]] || Marrow || "Love in Vein" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rick Worthy]] || Lieutenant Clemente || "Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alex Zahara]] || Johanssen || "Red" and "Rising" | |||
|} | |||
== Crew == | |||
{|class="messagebox sortable" style="width:100%" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="2" align="center" | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
!Crew !! Credit !! Episode | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Angeli]] || Producer<br>Writer || Season 2<br>"Medium Is the Message", "Love in Vein" and "She Ain't Heavy" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ron Blecker]] || Technical advisor || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andy Chamberlayne]] || Special effects coordinator || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Allan Kroeker]] || Director || "Two" and "She Ain't Heavy" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colin Meacham]] || Production Assistant || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Second unit director<br>Stunt coordinator || "Pilot", "Flushed"——"411 on the DL", "Cold Comfort", "Out"——"Art Attack", "Shorties in Love"——"Meow", "Bag 'Em", "Radar Love", "Medium Is the Message", and "Freak Nation"<br>All 42 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iris Paluly]] || Utility stand-in || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Devin Senft]] || Production assistant || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lori Stewart]] || Stunt double for Amy Dumas || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jeff Woolnough]] || Director || "The Kidz Are Aiight", "I and I Am a Camera", "Designate This", "Radar Love", "Medium Is the Message", and "Hello, Goodbye" | |||
|} | |} | ||