List of Former Dark Angel Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(Expanded.) |
(Expanded.) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorena Gale]] || Teacher || "Hit a Sista Back" | | [[Lorena Gale]] || Teacher || "Hit a Sista Back" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Gallagher]] || Hispanic Cop || "Two" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alex Green]] || Security Guard || "411 on the DL" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Hainsworth]] || Skinny Homeless Guy || "Proof of Purchase" | | [[John Hainsworth]] || Skinny Homeless Guy || "Proof of Purchase" | ||
Line 49: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Lawrence]] || Sgt. O'Neill || "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole", "Polo Locco", "The Kidz Are Aiight" | | [[Colin Lawrence]] || Sgt. O'Neill || "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole", "Polo Locco", "The Kidz Are Aiight" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Brad Loree]] || Young Soldier<br>Sector Cop #1 || "Pilot"<br>"Dawg Day Afternoon" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tiffany Lyndall-Knight]] || TV Commercial Lady || "Brainiac" | | [[Tiffany Lyndall-Knight]] || TV Commercial Lady || "Brainiac" | ||
Line 83: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laara Sadiq]] || Nurse Sue || "Harbor Lights" | | [[Laara Sadiq]] || Nurse Sue || "Harbor Lights" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ron Selmour]] || Brig Guard #1<br>Dan || "Cold Comfort"<br>"Love Among the Runes" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rekha Sharma]] || Dr. Beverly Shankar || "Hello, Goodbye", "Love in Vein", "Radar Love", "Pollo Loco", "Art Attack" | | [[Rekha Sharma]] || Dr. Beverly Shankar || "Hello, Goodbye", "Love in Vein", "Radar Love", "Pollo Loco", "Art Attack" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jim Shield]] || Bronck Goon || "Out" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Bearded Homeless Guy || "Proof of Purchase" | | [[Kimani Ray Smith]] || Bearded Homeless Guy || "Proof of Purchase" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Veena Sood]] || Female Doctor || "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole" | | [[Veena Sood]] || Female Doctor || "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Stephen Spender]] || Security Guard || "Exposure" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sebastian Spence]] || Charles Smith || "Hit a Sista Back" | | [[Sebastian Spence]] || Charles Smith || "Hit a Sista Back" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lori Stewart]] || Phalanx Warrior #1 || "Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Malcolm Stewart]] || Director Paul Simms || "Exposure", "Dawg Day Afternoon", and "She Ain't Heavy" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Camille Sullivan]] || Lida || "Love in Vein" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keegan Connor Tracy]] || Rain || "Love in Vein" | | [[Keegan Connor Tracy]] || Rain || "Love in Vein" | ||
Line 105: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rick Worthy]] || Lieutenant Clemente || "Freak Nation" | | [[Rick Worthy]] || Lieutenant Clemente || "Freak Nation" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alex Zahara]] || Johanssen || "Red" and "Rising" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 113: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iris Paluly]] || Utility stand-in || Unknown | | [[Iris Paluly]] || Utility stand-in || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lori Stewart]] || Stunt double for Amy Dumas || Unknown | |||
|} | |} | ||