List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
!Actor !! Re-imagined Series Character !! Re-imagined Series Appearances !! ''Caprica'' Character !! ''Caprica'' Appearances | !Actor !! Re-imagined Series Character !! Re-imagined Series Appearances !! ''Caprica'' Character !! ''Caprica'' Appearances | ||
|- | |||
| [[Charles Andre]] || Stunt Marine || "[[Bastille Day]]" || "Rail Thin Man" || "[[There is Another Sky]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Camille Atebe]] || [[Sarah Ryan]] || "[[Maelstrom]]" || Phoebe || "[[False Labor]]" | | [[Camille Atebe]] || [[Sarah Ryan]] || "[[Maelstrom]]" || Phoebe || "[[False Labor]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karen Austin]] || [[Lilly]] || "[[Escape Velocity]]" || [[Ruth]] || Entire Series Run | | [[Karen Austin]] || [[Lilly]] || "[[Escape Velocity]]" || [[Ruth]] || Entire Series Run | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Winston Rekert]] || [[Unnamed civilians in the Fleet (RDM)#Priest|Priest]] || "[[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part II]]", "[[Collaborators]]" || [[Obal Ferras]] || "[[Unvanquished]]" | | [[Winston Rekert]] || [[Unnamed civilians in the Fleet (RDM)#Priest|Priest]] || "[[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part II]]", "[[Collaborators]]" || [[Obal Ferras]] || "[[Unvanquished]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Robbins]] || [[Armistice Officer]]<br/>[[Charlie Connor]] || Armistice Officer: [[Miniseries]]<br/>Charlie Connor:"[[Exodus, Part I]]"—"[[The Oath]]" || [[Diego]] || "[[Unvanquished]]"—"[[Here Be Dragons]]" | | [[Ryan Robbins]] || [[Armistice Officer]]<br/>[[Charlie Connor]] || Armistice Officer: [[Miniseries]]<br/>[[Charlie Connor]]:"[[Exodus, Part I]]"—"[[The Oath]]" || [[Diego]] || "[[Unvanquished]]"—"[[Here Be Dragons]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Selmour]] || [[Seaborne]] || "[[Bastille Day]]" || [[Shotgun]] || "[[Ghosts in the Machine]]" | | [[Ron Selmour]] || [[Seaborne]] || "[[Bastille Day]]" || [[Shotgun]] || "[[Ghosts in the Machine]]" | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Veena Sood]] || [[Unnamed civilians in the Fleet (RDM)#Quorum Delegate|Unnamed Quorum Delegate]] || "[[Sine Qua Non]]"—"[[Blood on the Scales]]" || [[Joan Leyte]] || [[Caprica (pilot)]] | | [[Veena Sood]] || [[Unnamed civilians in the Fleet (RDM)#Quorum Delegate|Unnamed Quorum Delegate]] || "[[Sine Qua Non]]"—"[[Blood on the Scales]]" || [[Joan Leyte]] || [[Caprica (pilot)]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Maja Stace-Smith]] || [[Number Eight]] (Stund Double) || [[Someone to Watch Over Me]], "[[Daybreak, Part I]]" and "[[Daybreak, Part II|II]]" || "[[Sacrifice Woman]]"<br/>[[Tamara_Adama#Tamara-A|Tamara-A]] (Stund Double) || "[[Caprica (pilot)]]"<br/>Various Episodes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christian Tessier]] || Lt. [[Tucker Clellan|Tucker "Duck" Clellan]] || "[[Scar]]"—"[[Occupation]]" || [[Francis]] || "[[Reins of a Waterfall]]", "[[The Dirteaters]]", "[[Here Be Dragons]]" | | [[Christian Tessier]] || Lt. [[Tucker Clellan|Tucker "Duck" Clellan]] || "[[Scar]]"—"[[Occupation]]" || [[Francis]] || "[[Reins of a Waterfall]]", "[[The Dirteaters]]", "[[Here Be Dragons]]" |
Revision as of 19:32, 6 April 2021
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series[edit]
Galactica 1980[edit]
Original Series and Galactica 1980[edit]
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series[edit]
In the Re-imagined Series[edit]
Re-imagined Series and Caprica[edit]
Re-imagined Series and Blood and Chrome[edit]
Re-imagined Series, Caprica and Blood and Chrome[edit]