List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The_Super_Scouts_(cast)#Michelle_Larson|Michelle Larson]] || [[Charity]] || "[[Greetings from Earth]]" || Unnamed Super Scout || "[[The Super Scouts]]"—"[[Space Croppers]]" (intermittently) | | [[The_Super_Scouts_(cast)#Michelle_Larson|Michelle Larson]] || [[Charity]] || "[[Greetings from Earth]]" || Unnamed Super Scout || "[[The Super Scouts]]"—"[[Space Croppers]]" (intermittently) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || Security officer<br/>[[Lomas]] || Security officer: "[[Lost Planet of the Gods]]" and [[War of the Gods]]<br/>Lomas: "[[The Man with Nine Lives]]" || Aide || "[[Galactica Discovers Earth, Part II]]" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:11, 18 September 2012
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series[edit]
Galactica 1980[edit]
Original Series and Galactica 1980[edit]
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series[edit]
In the Re-imagined Series[edit]
Re-imagined Series and Caprica[edit]
Re-imagined Series and Blood and Chrome[edit]
Re-imagined Series, Caprica and Blood and Chrome[edit]