List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
mNo edit summary |
(→Caprica and Blood and Chrome: Zak Santiago) |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brian Markinson]] || [[Jordan Duram]] || Entire Series Run || [[Silas Nash]] || Pilot | | [[Brian Markinson]] || [[Jordan Duram]] || Entire Series Run || [[Silas Nash]] || Pilot | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zak Santiago]] || [[Pann]] || "[[End of Line]]"—"[[Retribution]]"|| [[Armin Diaz|Armin "High Top" Diaz]] || Pilot | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:49, 9 February 2011
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series
Re-imagined Series and Caprica
Re-imagined Series, Caprica and Blood and Chrome