List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (cats) |
(→Re-imagined Series and Caprica: added Aleks Paunovic, Ryan Robbins) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Eklund]] || Specialist [[Prosna]] || "[[Miniseries]]"<br/>[[List of Deleted Scenes - Season 4 (RDM)|Deleted scene]] from "[[Daybreak, Part I]]" || [[Waylon]] || "[[The Reins of a Waterfall]]" | | [[Michael Eklund]] || Specialist [[Prosna]] || "[[Miniseries]]"<br/>[[List of Deleted Scenes - Season 4 (RDM)|Deleted scene]] from "[[Daybreak, Part I]]" || [[Waylon]] || "[[The Reins of a Waterfall]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Aleks Paunovic]] || [[Omar Fischer]] || "[[Scattered]]"—"[[Rapture]]" || [[William Adama (grandfather)|William Adama]] || TBA (season 1.5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Perri]] || [[Royan Jahee]] || "[[Epiphanies]]" || Judge [[Maximum]] || "[[Gravedancing]]" | | [[Paul Perri]] || [[Royan Jahee]] || "[[Epiphanies]]" || Judge [[Maximum]] || "[[Gravedancing]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || Captain [[Cole Taylor|Cole "Stinger" Taylor]] || "[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]"—"[[Resurrection Ship, Part I]]" || [[Tomas Vergis]] || "[[Know Thy Enemy]]" | | [[John Pyper-Ferguson]] || Captain [[Cole Taylor|Cole "Stinger" Taylor]] || "[[Pegasus (episode)|Pegasus]]"—"[[Resurrection Ship, Part I]]" || [[Tomas Vergis]] || "[[Know Thy Enemy]]"—"[[Ghosts in the Machine]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nimet Kanji]] || [[Candace Myson]] || "[[Litmus]]" || [[Natalie Stark]] || "[[Rebirth]]" | | [[Nimet Kanji]] || [[Candace Myson]] || "[[Litmus]]" || [[Natalie Stark]] || "[[Rebirth]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ryan Robbins]] || [[Armistice Officer]]<br/>[[Charlie Connor]] || Armistice Officer: [[Miniseries]]<br/>Charlie Connor:"[[Exodus, Part I]]"—"[[The Oath]]" || [[Diego]] || TBA (season 1.5) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Selmour]] || [[Seaborne]] || "[[Bastille Day]]" || [[Shotgun]] || "[[Ghosts in the Machine]]" | | [[Ron Selmour]] || [[Seaborne]] || "[[Bastille Day]]" || [[Shotgun]] || "[[Ghosts in the Machine]]" |
Revision as of 10:32, 21 March 2010
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series