List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Murray Matheson]] || [[Specter]] (voice) || "[[The Young Lords]]" || [[Geller|Sire Geller]] || "[[Greetings from Earth]]" | | [[Murray Matheson]] || [[Specter]] (voice) || "[[The Young Lords]]" || [[Geller|Sire Geller]] || "[[Greetings from Earth]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Felix Silla]] || [[Lucifer]] (costume) || "[[Saga of a Star World]]—[[War of the Gods]]" (intermittently) || [[Boxey (TOS)|Boxey]] (Stunt Double) || [[Original Series|Various Episodes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || [[Unnamed_characters_(TOS)#Security|Security Officer]] || "[[Lost Planet of the Gods]]" and "[[War of the Gods]]" || [[Lomas]] || "[[The Man with Nine Lives]]" | | [[Bruce Wright]] || [[Unnamed_characters_(TOS)#Security|Security Officer]] || "[[Lost Planet of the Gods]]" and "[[War of the Gods]]" || [[Lomas]] || "[[The Man with Nine Lives]]" |
Revision as of 18:25, 15 December 2013
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series[edit]
Galactica 1980[edit]
Original Series and Galactica 1980[edit]
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series[edit]
In the Re-imagined Series[edit]
Re-imagined Series and Caprica[edit]
Re-imagined Series and Blood and Chrome[edit]
Re-imagined Series, Caprica and Blood and Chrome[edit]