m (Added french interwiki link.) |
(→Table) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SE || {{flag|SE|notext=Y}} || {{tlp|{{PAGENAME}}|SE}} | | SE || {{flag|SE|notext=Y}} || {{tlp|{{PAGENAME}}|SE}} | ||
|- | |||
| SW || {{flag|SW|notext=Y}} || {{tlp|{{PAGENAME}}|SW}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TR || {{flag|TR|notext=Y}} || {{tlp|{{PAGENAME}}|TR}} | | TR || {{flag|TR|notext=Y}} || {{tlp|{{PAGENAME}}|TR}} |
Latest revision as of 05:19, 22 November 2009
Sample Code[edit]
{{flag | FLAGCODE | size= | notext= | border= }}
Required[edit]
- FLAGCODE: This must be included. For possible values, see the table below.
Optional[edit]
- size: Set in px the size of the flag you want. This can be anything as the flags are SVG files.
- notext: Remove all text that shows up, by default, after the flag.
- border: Set to
Y
to add a border.
Table[edit]
Information[edit]
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 For the BE, DE, and EE flags, border=Y is assumed. If you don't want a border, use {{country flag|Code}}
- ↑ This is the flag of the United Nations.
- ↑ To be used only for showing the English Language.