Portal:Unproduced Scripts/Galactica 1980: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| #50113 || [[A Flight For Life]] || [[Robert W. Gilmer]]|| The Cylons launch many small probes from their base ship. One of them crashes on Earth. [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and Dillon must get the damaged probe back from Colonel Sydell and the air force. | | #50113 || [[A Flight For Life]] || [[Robert W. Gilmer]]|| The Cylons launch many small probes from their base ship. One of them crashes on Earth. [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and Dillon must get the damaged probe back from Colonel Sydell and the air force. | ||
|- | |||
| # || [[Harvest Home]] || [[Unknown]]|| An early draft of [[Space Croppers]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| # || [[The Money Machine]] || Alan S. Godfrey || [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and Dillon lose a money duplicator device and all kinds of havoc ensues! | | # || [[The Money Machine]] || Alan S. Godfrey || [[Troy (1980)|Troy]] and Dillon lose a money duplicator device and all kinds of havoc ensues! |