List of Former Dark Angel Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (+Simon Burnett) |
m (→Crew: +Dave Hospes) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Cotton]] || Biker at Gas Line-Up || "Harbor Lights" | | [[Ben Cotton]] || Biker at Gas Line-Up || "Harbor Lights" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Kendall Cross]] || Bitsy || "Gill Girl" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Dopud]] || Cop #3 || "Two" | | [[Mike Dopud]] || Cop #3 || "Two" | ||
Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fred Keating]] || Buddy Thompson || "Some Assembly Required" | | [[Fred Keating]] || Buddy Thompson || "Some Assembly Required" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Darcy Laurie]] || KK<br>Ike<br>Dix || "Out"<br>"Gill Girl"<br>"She Ain't Heavy", "Love Among the Runes", "Freak Nation" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Lawrence]] || Sgt. O'Neill || "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole", "Polo Locco", "The Kidz Are Aiight" | | [[Colin Lawrence]] || Sgt. O'Neill || "...and Jesus Brought a Casserole", "Polo Locco", "The Kidz Are Aiight" | ||
Line 97: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tahmoh Penikett]] || N.D. Cop #1 || "Freak Nation" | | [[Tahmoh Penikett]] || N.D. Cop #1 || "Freak Nation" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alan C. Peterson]] || Warden Terrence Leeson || "Flushed" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Perri]] || Senator McKinley || "She Ain't Heavy" and "Love Among the Runes" | | [[Paul Perri]] || Senator McKinley || "She Ain't Heavy" and "Love Among the Runes" | ||
Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laara Sadiq]] || Nurse Sue || "Harbor Lights" | | [[Laara Sadiq]] || Nurse Sue || "Harbor Lights" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Darryl Scheelar]] || Sector Cop 2 || "Dog Day Afternoon" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ron Selmour]] || Brig Guard #1<br>Dan || "Cold Comfort"<br>"Love Among the Runes" | | [[Ron Selmour]] || Brig Guard #1<br>Dan || "Cold Comfort"<br>"Love Among the Runes" | ||
Line 157: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andy Chamberlayne]] || Special effects coordinator || Unknown | | [[Andy Chamberlayne]] || Special effects coordinator || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Allan Kroeker]] || Director || "Two" and "She Ain't Heavy" | | [[Allan Kroeker]] || Director || "Two" and "She Ain't Heavy" |