List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (→In the Re-imagined Series: tweak) |
(→Re-imagined Series and Caprica: one more) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
!Actor !! Re-imagined Series Character !! Re-imagined Series Appearances !! ''Caprica'' Character !! ''Caprica'' Appearances | !Actor !! Re-imagined Series Character !! Re-imagined Series Appearances !! ''Caprica'' Character !! ''Caprica'' Appearances | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Karen Austin]] || [[Lilly]] || "[[Escape Velocity]]" || [[Ruth]] || [[Caprica pilot|Pilot]]—"[[There is Another Sky]]"<br>Deleted scene from "[[ | | [[Karen Austin]] || [[Lilly]] || "[[Escape Velocity]]" || [[Ruth]] || [[Caprica pilot|Pilot]]—"[[There is Another Sky]]"<br>Deleted scene from "[[Reins of a Waterfall]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luciana Carro]] || Cpt. [[Louanne Katraine|Louanne "Kat" Katraine]]/Sasha || "[[Act of Contrition]]"—"[[The Passage]]"<br/>[[List of Deleted Scenes - Season 3 (RDM)|Deleted scene]] from "[[Maelstrom]]" || [[Priyah Magnus]] || "[[ | | [[Luciana Carro]] || Cpt. [[Louanne Katraine|Louanne "Kat" Katraine]]/Sasha || "[[Act of Contrition]]"—"[[The Passage]]"<br/>[[List of Deleted Scenes - Season 3 (RDM)|Deleted scene]] from "[[Maelstrom]]" || [[Priyah Magnus]] || "[[Reins of a Waterfall]]"—"[[There is Another Sky]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erica Carroll]] || Civilian || "[[Sacrifice]]" || Woman || "[[Know Thy Enemy]]" | | [[Erica Carroll]] || Civilian || "[[Sacrifice]]" || Woman || "[[Know Thy Enemy]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Eklund]] || Specialist [[Prosna]] || "[[Miniseries]]"<br/>[[List of Deleted Scenes - Season 4 (RDM)|Deleted scene]] from "[[Daybreak, Part I]]" || [[Waylon]] || "[[ | | [[Garvin Cross]] || Collishaw || "[[Scattered]]" || Security Guard || "[[Retribution]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Eklund]] || Specialist [[Prosna]] || "[[Miniseries]]"<br/>[[List of Deleted Scenes - Season 4 (RDM)|Deleted scene]] from "[[Daybreak, Part I]]" || [[Waylon]] || "[[Reins of a Waterfall]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aleks Paunovic]] || [[Omar Fischer]] || "[[Scattered]]"—"[[Rapture]]" || [[William Adama (grandfather)|William Adama]] || TBA (season 1.5) | | [[Aleks Paunovic]] || [[Omar Fischer]] || "[[Scattered]]"—"[[Rapture]]" || [[William Adama (grandfather)|William Adama]] || TBA (season 1.5) | ||
Line 82: | Line 84: | ||
| [[Jill Teed]] || Sergeant [[Hadrian]] || "[[Act of Contrition]]"—"[[Litmus]]" || [[Sasha Patel]] || [[End of Line]] | | [[Jill Teed]] || Sergeant [[Hadrian]] || "[[Act of Contrition]]"—"[[Litmus]]" || [[Sasha Patel]] || [[End of Line]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Christian Tessier]] || Lt. [[Tucker Clellan|Tucker "Duck" Clellan]] || "[[Scar]]"—"[[Occupation]]" || [[Francis]] || "[[ | | [[Christian Tessier]] || Lt. [[Tucker Clellan|Tucker "Duck" Clellan]] || "[[Scar]]"—"[[Occupation]]" || [[Francis]] || "[[Reins of a Waterfall]]" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 13 October 2010
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series