List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(→Re-imagined Series and Caprica: updating) |
(→Re-imagined Series and Caprica: And then there were more) |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nimet Kanji]] || [[Candace Myson]] || "[[Litmus]]" || [[Natalie Stark]] || "[[Rebirth]]" | | [[Nimet Kanji]] || [[Candace Myson]] || "[[Litmus]]" || [[Natalie Stark]] || "[[Rebirth]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Winston Rekert]] || [[Unnamed civilians in the Fleet (RDM)#Priest|Priest]] || "[[Lay Down Your Burdens, Part II]]", "[[Collaborators]]" || [[Obal Ferras]] || "[[Unvanquished]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Robbins]] || [[Armistice Officer]]<br/>[[Charlie Connor]] || Armistice Officer: [[Miniseries]]<br/>Charlie Connor:"[[Exodus, Part I]]"—"[[The Oath]]" || [[Diego]] || "[[Unvanquished]]" | | [[Ryan Robbins]] || [[Armistice Officer]]<br/>[[Charlie Connor]] || Armistice Officer: [[Miniseries]]<br/>Charlie Connor:"[[Exodus, Part I]]"—"[[The Oath]]" || [[Diego]] || "[[Unvanquished]]" | ||
Line 71: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darryl Scheelar]] || [[Thompson]] || "[[The Oath]]" || [[Mendez]] || "[[Rebirth]]" | | [[Darryl Scheelar]] || [[Thompson]] || "[[The Oath]]" || [[Mendez]] || "[[Rebirth]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Linnea Sharples]] || Lt [[Emmitt Jones|Emmitt "Sweetness" Jones]] || "[[Home, Part I]]" || Ada's Mother || "[[Unvanquished]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Shields]] || Corporal [[Venner]] || "[[Scattered]]"—"[[Fragged]]" || [[Louie]] || "[[The Imperfections of Memory]]" | | [[Chris Shields]] || Corporal [[Venner]] || "[[Scattered]]"—"[[Fragged]]" || [[Louie]] || "[[The Imperfections of Memory]]" |
Revision as of 08:40, 6 October 2010
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons, or actors who have only played a human being and their holographic avatar twin, or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series