List of Actors that have Played Multiple Roles: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(→Re-imagined Series and Caprica: new one) |
(→Re-imagined Series and Caprica: funny, I recognised him at first sight, but not from BSG) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nimet Kanji]] || [[Candace Myson]] || "[[Litmus]]" || [[Natalie Stark]] || "[[Rebirth]]" | | [[Nimet Kanji]] || [[Candace Myson]] || "[[Litmus]]" || [[Natalie Stark]] || "[[Rebirth]]" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ron Selmour]] || [[Seaborne]] || "[[Bastille Day]]" || [[Shotgun]] || "[[Ghosts in the Machine]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darryl Scheelar]] || [[Thompson]] || "[[The Oath]]" || [[Mendez]] || "[[Rebirth]]" | | [[Darryl Scheelar]] || [[Thompson]] || "[[The Oath]]" || [[Mendez]] || "[[Rebirth]]" |
Revision as of 17:44, 20 March 2010
This is a listing of all actors who have played multiple, different roles over multiple series, from the Original Series to the Re-imagined Series and their spin-offs.
This listing does not and shall not include any actors who have only played identical copies of Humanoid Cylons or characters who use aliases (i.e. Karibdis from "Murder on the Rising Star").
Original Series and Galactica 1980
Original Series and the Re-imagined Series
In the Re-imagined Series