Credits for The Oath

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
Revision as of 10:39, 15 November 2010 by DrWho42 (talk | contribs) (Mistakes: Changing category to TRS.)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
The Oath end credits

The list of end credits for the Re-imagined Series episode "The Oath".

Credits

Credit Crew
Executive Producers Ronald D. Moore
David Eick


Cast

Character Actor
Lt. Brenden "Hotdog" Costanza (sic) Bodie Olmos
Charlie Connor Ryan Robbins
Capt. Aaron Kelly Ty Olsson
Jeanne Keegan Connor Tracy
Specialist Gage Mike Dopud
Capt. Aaron Kelly Ty Olsson
Sp2 Diana "Hardball" Seelix Jennifer Halley
Hoshi Brad Dryborough
Ensign Hamish "Skulls" McCall Colin Lawrence
Hera Alexandra Thomas
Specialist Vireem Derek Delost
Chief Peter Laird Vincent Gale
Marine Allan Nowart Colin Corrigan
Pvt. Stewart Jaffee Michael Leisen
Paulla Schaffer Lara Gilchrist
Jacob Cantrell Andrew McIlroy
Picon Delegate Judith Maxie
Speaking Delegate #2 Iris Paluly
Reza Chronides Marilyn Norry
Lcpl Eduardo Maldonaldo Craig Veroni
Quorum Delegate Veena Sood
Marine Reb Alain Chanoine

Crew

Crew

Credit Crew
Associate Producer Gregg Tilson
Visual Effects Producer Michael D. Gibson
Production Manager Wayne Rose
First Assistant Director Michael Shandley
Second Assistant Director Kate Weiss
Based on the Series Battlestar Galactica Created by Glen A. Larson
Canadian Casting by Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A.
&
Heike Brandstatter, C.S.A.
USA Casting by Robert J. Ulrich, C.S.A., Eric Dawson, C.S.A., and Carol Kritzer, C.S.A.
Casting Associate Sibby Kirchgessner
Associate Producer James Halpern
Associate Producer Sian McArthur
Post Production Supervisor Ian Maddox
Assistant Costume Designer Glenna Owen
Costume Coordinator Andrea Hiestand
Costume Supervisor Keith Parent
Make-up Artist Patricia Murray
Mary McDonnell's Make-up Michelle Hrescak
1st Assistant Make-up Hayley Miller
2nd Assistant Make-up Ankara Eden
Hair Stylist Forest Sala
1st Assistant Hair Stylist Anne Carroll
2nd Assistant Hair Stylist Rene Dombroski
Supervising Art Director Doug McLean
Assistant Art Directors Ivana Vasak
Richardo Sandoval
Art Dept. Coordinator Lynn Snedden
Storyboard Artist David Maclean
Set Decorator Jonathan Lancaster
Co-decorator Jamie Jonasson
Assistant Set Decorator Paul Burton
Lead Dresser Mark Prior
2nd Lead Dresser Clayton Allan
On Set Dresser Colin Meacham
Construction Coordinator Chris Claridge
Construction Foremen Jim Hayes
Andrew Rowland
Rob Moser
On Set Carpenter Matt Clancy
Paint Coordinator Sean Lavoie
Foreman Vern Lavoie
Lead Paint Noel Burke
On Set Painter David Pirrie
Property Master Ken Hawryliw
1st Assistant Props On Set David Goodman
1st Assistant Props Santino Barile
Sound Mixer Rick Bal, C.A.S.
Boom Operator Greg Hewett
Sound Assistant Matt Willoughby-Price
Computer/Video Playback Coordinator Ross Framo
Camera Operator Ryan McMaster
Camera Operator/Steadicam Tim Spencer
Camera First Assistants Chris Thompson
Rob Devitt
Camera Second Assistants Colin Mullin
Jose Lau
Camera Trainee Dave Patterson
2nd Unit Director of Photography John Drake
Still Photography Carole Segal
HD Technician Mike Sankey
Gaffer Jeff Trebenski
Best Boy Electric Rick Dean
Genny Operator Murray Chysyk
Rigging Gaffer Guy Paterson
Rigging Best Boy Ron Baran
Rigging Lamp Op Maria Stanborough
Key Grip Curt Griebel
Best Boy Grip Budd Legree
Dolly Grips Jordan Neifer
James Vinblad
Key Rigging Grip Andrew Mackie
Location Manager Kent Sponagle
Assistant Location Manager Devin Senft
Location Scout Dave Tamkin
Location Assistants Adrian Lysenko
Julian Marles
Ian Cairns
Extras Casting Lisa Ratke
Third Assistant Director Troy Scott
Trainee Assistant Director Marian Koprada
Script Supervisor Corey Jones
Production Coordinator Melissa Barrie
1st Asst Production Coordinator Laura Livingstone
2nd Asst Production Coordinator Nicole Stojkovich
2nd Unit Production Coordinator Hon Lui
Science Advisor Kevin Grazier
Military Tech Advisor Ron Blecker
Production Accountant Laurie Boyle
1st Assistant Accountant Reva Clavier
Payroll Accountant Shaun McKay
2nd Asst Accountant Tony Lort
Accounting Clerks Rosemarie Martin
Ola Mota
Post Production Coordinator Bettina Zachariah Treviranus
Assistant Editor Michael Lim
Visual Effects Editor Eric Lea
Main Title Design By Andrew Seklir
Assistant to Mr. Moore Maril Davis
Script Coordinator Ryan Mottesheard
Writers' Assistant David Reed
Production Assistants Jessica Sawaf
Keith McQuiggan
Stunt Coordinator Mike Mitchell
Rick Pearce
Adama Stunt Double Raymond Sammel
Stunt Rebel Marine "Bayless" Jason Calder
Adama Stunt Double Raymond Sammel
Tigh Stunt Double Colin Decker
Thompson Darryl Scheelar
Stunt CIC Enlisted Christopher Gordon
Stunt Marine #1 Chad Bellamy
Stunt Marine #2 Heath Stevenson
Transportation Coordinator Bill Janssen
Transportation Captain Steve Siegel
Medic/Craft Servies Michael Campbell
Catering Mint Movie Picture Catering Inc.
Main Title Theme By Richard Gibbs
Scoring and Orchestral Engineer Steve Kaplan
Music Editor Michael Baber
Special Effects Supervisor Andy Chamberlayne
Special Effects Best Boy Bill Ryan
Special Effects Assistants Ron Seida
Robert Carter
Robert Tomsic
CGI Supervisor Doug Drexler
VFX Coordinator Greg Behrens
Visual Effects by BSG In-House Visual Effects
Senior Coordinator David Takemura
CGI Modeler Pierre Drolet
CGI Artists Adam "Mojo" Lebowitz
Rob Bonchune
Sean Jackson
Kyle Toucher
James Ford
Michael Davidson
VFX Compositors Heather McAuliff
Derek Ledbetter
Digital Logistics Coordinator Jeremy Lang
Sound Editorial Services by AnEFX, Inc.
Supervising Sound Editors Jack Levy
Daniel Colman, M.P.S.E.
Sound Designer Daniel Colman, M.P.S.E.
Dialogue Editor Vince Balunas
Foley Artist Doug Madick
Re-Recording Mixers Michael Olman, C.A.S.
Kenneth Kobett, C.A.S.
Color Timer Ron Nichols
Video Playback Services by West Media Film and Post
Filmed At Vancouver Film Studios
Consultant Jerry Hultsch

The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are ficticious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.

Country of first publication: United States of America. USA Cable Entertainment LLC is the author of this motion picture for purposes of the Berne Convention and all natural laws giving effect thereto.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

ⓒ2008 Universal Network Television LLC. All rights reserved.

Notes

Mistakes

  • Brendan in the credit Lt. Brendan "Hotdog" Costanza is misspelled as Brenden.


Preceded by:
Credits for A Disquiet Follows My Soul
Credits for The Oath Succeeded by:
Credits for Blood on the Scales