FrakMedia!
Wiki Frakr
Battlestar Pegasus
Battlestar Forum
Battlestar Wiki Blog
Friday, November 28, 2014 (4:34 am CST)

Advertisement
  • Page
  • Discussion
  • View source
  • History
  • Purge

Credits for Scattered

From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide

Jump to: navigation, search
"Scattered" end credits

The end credits for the Re-imagined Series episode "Scattered".

Contents

Credits

Credit Crew
Executive Producers Ronald D. Moore
David Eick

Cast

Character Actor
Socinus Alonso Oyarzun
Paramedic Ishay Kerry Norton
Paramedic Kim Kurt Evans
Cpl. Venner Chris Shields
Kat Luciana Carro
Hot Dog Bodie Olmos
Seelix Jennifer Halley
Tarn Warren Christie
Capt. Kelly Ty Olsson
Sgt. Watkins Nicholas Treeshin
Flyboy Michael Tayles
Racetrack Leah Cairns
Marine Sgt. Fischer Aleks Paunovic

Crew

Credit Crew
Associate Producer Paul M. Leonard
Director of Photography Stephen McNutt
Production Designer Richard Hudolin
Edited by Andrew Seklir
Music by Bear McCreary
Visual Effects Supervisor Gary Hutzel
Executive Story Editor Joel Thompson
Story Editor Carla Robinson
Staff Writer Carla Robinson
Line Producer Ron E. French
Production Manager Ron E. French
First Assistant Director Wayne Rose
Second Assistant Director Michael Shandley
Based on the Series Battlestar Galactica Created by Glen A. Larson
Canadian Casting by Coreen Mayrs, C.S.A.
&
Heike Brandstatter
Los Angeles Casting by Robert Ulrich, C.S.A.,
Eric Dawson, C.S.A.
and
Carol Kritzer, C.S.A.
Canadian Casting Coordinator Robin Stone
Extras Casting James Forsyth
Costume Designer Glenne Campbell
Asst Costume Designer Glenna Owen
Cali Newcomen
Costume Supervisor Pamela Cameron
Make-up Artist Patricia Murray
Mary McDonnell's Make-up Michelle Hrescak
1st Assistant Make-up Hayley Miller
Hair Stylist Gerald Gibbons
1st Assistant Hair Stylist Roy Siddick
Supervising Art Director Doug McLean
Assistant Art Directors Ken Rabehl
Ivana Vasak
Art Dept. Coordinator Lynn Snedden
Set Decorator Jonathan Lancaster
Assistant Set Decorator Perry Battista
Set Decorator Coordinator Paul Burton
Set Decorator Buyer Felipe Barragan
Lead Dresser Toni Soragnese
On Set Dresser Maurice Woodworth
Construction Coordinator Chris Claridge
Construction Foreman Jim Hayes
Property Master Ken Hawryliw
Assistant Props Mike Love
Lance Johnson
Sound Mixer Rick Bal
Boom Operator Greg Hewett
Sound Assistant Graham Timmer
Computer/Video Playback Coordinator Ross Framo
"A" Camera Operator Joel Guthro
"B" Camera Operator/Steadicam Tim Spencer
"A" Camera First Assistant Chris Thompson
"B" Camera First Assistant Ryan S. Gillard
"A" Camera Second Assistant Rob Devitt
"B" Camera Second Assistant Richard Porta
Camera Trainee Shannon Abbott
HD Technician Mike Sankey
Gaffer Don Saari
Best Boy Electric Jeff Trebenski
Genny Operator Murray Chysyk
Rigging Gaffer Guy Patterson
Key Grip Curt Griebel
Best Boy Grip Neil McBride
Dolly Grips Darin Wong
Jordan Neifer
Leadman Setup Budd Legree
Location Manager Kent Sponagle
Assistant Location Manager Tisha Simpkins
Location Assistants Dale Bredeson
Kelly Boulding
Barbara Copp
Third Assistant Director Troy Scott
Script Supervisor Corey Jones
Production Coordinator Jennifer Tanami-Hendricks
Asst. Production Coordinator Rhiannon Charles
2nd Asst Production Coordinator Qadesh Markowski
Science Advisor Kevin Grazier
Military Tech Advisor Ron Blecker
Production Accountant Laurie Boyle
Assistant Accountant Reva Clavier
Payroll Accountant Shaun McKay
Accounting Clerks Tony Lort
Dave Hoodless
Rosemarie Martin
Post Production Supervisor Trisha Brunner
Post Production Coordinator Gregg Tilson
Assistant Editor Christine Kim
Main Title Design by Andrew Seklir
Asst. to Mr. Moore Maril Davis
Asst. to Mr. Eick James Halpern
Asst. to the Producers Sian McArthur
Script Coordinator Ryan Mottesheard
Production Assistants Anthony Alvaro
Justin McGowan
Writers' Assistant Kevin Fahey
Stunt Coordinators Mike Mitchell
Duane Dickinson
Transportation Coordinator Bill Janssen
Transportation Captains Lawrence Albright
Mitch Lafleur
Medic/Craft Services Peter Conway
Catering Tivoli Moving Picture Caterers
Main Title Theme by Richard Gibbs
Orchestral Engineer Robert Fernandez
Scoring Engineer Steve Kaplan
Music Editor Steven McCroskey
Special Effects Coordinator Andy Chamberlayne
Special Effects Best Boy Bill Ryan
Special Effects Assistants Ron Seida
Murray Cambell
Stacey Goodman
Senior Visual Effects Coordinator Michael Gibson
Visual Effects Coordinator Blaine Lougheed
CG Supervisor Doug Drexler
Visual Effects Assistant Ross Woo
Visual Effects by ZOIC
Sound Editorial Services by AnEFX, Inc.
Supervising Sound Editor Jack Levy
Sound Designer Daniel Colman
Dialogue Editor Vince Balunas
Additional Editorial Chris Boyett
Foley Artist Doug Madick
Re-Recording Mixers Michael Olman, C.A.S.
Kenneth Kobett, C.A.S.
Color Timer Joe Finley
Video Playback Services by West Media Film and Post
Filmed at Vancouver Film Studios
Consultant Jerry Hultsch
Atlas Image Obtained as part of the Two Micron All Sky Survey (2MASS), a Joint Project of the University of Massachusetts and the Infrared Processing and Analysis Center/California Institute of Technology, Funded by the National Aeronautics and Space Administration and the National Science Foundation.

The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are ficticious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.

Country of first publication: United States of America. USA Cable Entertainment LLC is the author of this motion picture for purposes of the Berne Convention and all natural laws giving effect thereto.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

ⓒ2005 Universal Network Television LLC. All rights reserved.

Notes

Cast Changes

Crew Changes


Preceded by:
Credits for Kobol's Last Gleaming, Part II
Credits for Scattered Succeeded by:
Credits for Valley of Darkness


  • Page
  • Discussion
  • View source
  • History
  • Purge