Portal:Caprica/Season 1 Guide: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
JubalHarshaw (talk | contribs) (updated) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |- class="infoboxheader" | ||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> When the demand for the [[Cylons (RDM)|Cylon]] production is dramatically changed to just a week, [[Daniel Graystone|Daniel]] calls the order to clean the [[meta-cognitive processor|MCP]], which will destroy the [[Zoe-A|Zoe avatar]] in the process and forces her to take drastic actions to escape. [[Barnabas Greeley|Barnabas]] puts [[Lacy Rand|Lacy]]'s allegiance to the [[Soldiers of the One|STO]] to a test, as [[Clarice Willow|Clarice]] plans a trip to [[Gemenon]]. [[Amanda Graystone|Amanda]] is haunted by visions of [[Darius|her brother]] and the allegations made by [[Tomas Vergis|Vergis]] against her husband push her to the brink. [[Emmanuelle]] finds [[Tamara Adama|Tamara]] so as to finally take [[Joseph Adama|Joseph]]'s quest to an end. | | colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> When the demand for the [[Cylons (RDM)|Cylon]] production is dramatically changed to just a week, [[Daniel Graystone|Daniel]] calls the order to clean the [[meta-cognitive processor|MCP]], which will destroy the [[Zoe-A|Zoe avatar]] in the process and forces her to take drastic actions to escape. [[Barnabas Greeley|Barnabas]] puts [[Lacy Rand|Lacy]]'s allegiance to the [[Soldiers of the One|STO]] to a test, as [[Clarice Willow|Clarice]] plans a trip to [[Gemenon]]. [[Amanda Graystone|Amanda]] is haunted by visions of [[Darius|her brother]] and the allegations made by [[Tomas Vergis|Vergis]] against her husband push her to the brink. [[Emmanuelle]] finds [[Tamara Adama|Tamara]] so as to finally take [[Joseph Adama|Joseph]]'s quest to an end. | ||
'''Quote''' <br/> ''Not yet available.'' | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| height="10" align="center" | 10 | |||
| [[1.10]] ([[Talk:1.10|Talk]]) | |||
| October 2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> Not yet available. | |||
'''Quote''' <br/> ''Not yet available.'' | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| height="10" align="center" | 11 | |||
| [[1.11]] ([[Talk:1.11|Talk]]) | |||
| November 2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> Not yet available. | |||
'''Quote''' <br/> ''Not yet available.'' | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| height="10" align="center" | 12 | |||
| [[1.12]] ([[Talk:1.12|Talk]]) | |||
| November 2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> Not yet available. | |||
'''Quote''' <br/> ''Not yet available.'' | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| height="10" align="center" | 13 | |||
| [[1.13]] ([[Talk:1.13|Talk]]) | |||
| November 2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> Not yet available. | |||
'''Quote''' <br/> ''Not yet available.'' | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| height="10" align="center" | 14 | |||
| [[1.14]] ([[Talk:1.14|Talk]]) | |||
| 2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> Not yet available. | |||
'''Quote''' <br/> ''Not yet available.'' | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| height="10" align="center" | 15 | |||
| [[1.15]] ([[Talk:1.15|Talk]]) | |||
| ???? | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> Not yet available. | |||
'''Quote''' <br/> ''Not yet available.'' | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| height="10" align="center" | 16 | |||
| [[The Heavens will Rise]] ([[Talk:The Heavens will Rise|Talk]]) | |||
| 2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> Not yet available. | |||
'''Quote''' <br/> ''Not yet available.'' | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| height="10" align="center" | 17 | |||
| [[Here Be Dragons]] ([[Talk:Here Be Dragons|Talk]]) | |||
| ???? | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> Not yet available. | |||
'''Quote''' <br/> ''Not yet available.'' | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| height="10" align="center" | 18 | |||
| [[Apothosis]] ([[Talk:Apothosis|Talk]]) | |||
| ???? | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- class="infoboxheader" | |||
| colspan="3" valign="top" | '''Summary'''<br/> Not yet available. | |||
'''Quote''' <br/> ''Not yet available.'' | '''Quote''' <br/> ''Not yet available.'' | ||
Revision as of 00:51, 7 May 2010
(edit)