List of Former Star Trek Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
(Including Ed Begley Jr., Anthony De Longis, Mark Sheppard, [[Kate Vernon and Rick Worthy) |
(Including Logan Ramsey and de-italicising episodes.) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Actor !! Character !! Series !! Episode/Film | !Actor !! Character !! Series !! Episode/Film | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ed Begley Jr.]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Henry Starling|Henry Starling]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || | | [[Ed Begley Jr.]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Henry Starling|Henry Starling]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Future's End|Future's End]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Future's End, Part II|Future's End, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John de Lancie]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Q|Q]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|Star Trek: The Next Generation]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]'', and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Encounter at Farpoint|Encounter at Farpoint]], [[MemoryAlpha:Hide and Q|Hide and Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q Who|Q Who]], [[MemoryAlpha:Deja Q|Deja Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Qpid|Qpid]], [[MemoryAlpha:True Q|True Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tapestry|Tapestry]], [[MemoryAlpha:All Good Things...|All Good Things]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q-Less|Q-Less]], [[MemoryAlpha:Death Wish|Death Wish]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Q and the Grey|The Q and the Grey]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Q2|Q2]] | | [[John de Lancie]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Q|Q]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Next Generation|Star Trek: The Next Generation]]'', ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]'', and ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Encounter at Farpoint|Encounter at Farpoint]], [[MemoryAlpha:Hide and Q|Hide and Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q Who|Q Who]], [[MemoryAlpha:Deja Q|Deja Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Qpid|Qpid]], [[MemoryAlpha:True Q|True Q]], [[MemoryAlpha:Tapestry|Tapestry]], [[MemoryAlpha:All Good Things...|All Good Things]], [[MemoryAlpha:Q-Less|Q-Less]], [[MemoryAlpha:Death Wish|Death Wish]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Q and the Grey|The Q and the Grey]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Q2|Q2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony De Longis]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Culluh|Culluh]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || | | [[Anthony De Longis]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Culluh|Culluh]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:State of Flux|State of Flux]], [[MemoryAlpha:Maneuvers|Maneuvers]], [[MemoryAlpha:Alliances|Alliances]], [[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part I|Basics, Part I]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Basics, Part II|Basics, Part II]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Logan Ramsey]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Claudius Marcus|Claudius Marcus]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: The Original Series|Star Trek: The Original Series]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Bread and Circuses|Bread and Circuses]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mark Sheppard]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Leucon|Leucon]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Child's Play|Child's Play]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dean Stockwell]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Grat|Colonel Grat]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Detained|Detained]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kate Vernon]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Valerie Archer|Commander Valerie Archer]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:In the Flesh|In the Flesh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rick Worthy]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kornan|Kornan]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Ellora|Elloran]] officer #1<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Automated Unit 3947|Automated Unit 3947]], [[MemoryAlpha:Automated Commander 122|Automated Commander 122]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Noah Lessing|Noah Lessing]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Jannar|Jannar]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Star Trek films]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]'' || | | [[Samuel Witwer]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Unnamed Xindi#Xindi-Arboreal #3|Xindi-Arboreal #3]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Guardian of Forever|The Guardian]]'s voice || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]''<br>''[[w:Star Trek: New Voyages|Star Trek: New Voyages]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:The Shipment|The Shipment]]<br>In Harm's Way | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rick Worthy]] || [[MemoryAlpha:Kornan|Kornan]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Ellora|Elloran]] officer #1<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Automated Unit 3947|Automated Unit 3947]], [[MemoryAlpha:Automated Commander 122|Automated Commander 122]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Noah Lessing|Noah Lessing]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Jannar|Jannar]] || ''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Deep Space Nine|Star Trek: Deep Space Nine]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek films|Star Trek films]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Voyager|Star Trek: Voyager]]''<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Enterprise|Star Trek: Enterprise]]'' || [[MemoryAlpha:Soldiers of the Empire|Soldiers of the Empire]]<br>''[[MemoryAlpha:Star Trek: Insurrection|Star Trek: Insurrection]]''<br>[[MemoryAlpha:Prototype (episode)|Prototype]], [[MemoryAlpha:Equinox|Equinox]], and [[MemoryAlpha:Equinox, Part II|Equinox, Part II]]<br>[[MemoryAlpha:The Xindi|The Xindi]], [[MemoryAlpha:Rajiin (episode)|Rajiin]], [[MemoryAlpha:Proving Ground|Proving Ground]], [[MemoryAlpha:Azati Prime (episode)|Azati Prime]], [[MemoryAlpha:Damage|Damage]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Forgotten|The Forgotten]], [[MemoryAlpha:E²|E²]], [[MemoryAlpha:The Council|The Council]], [[MemoryAlpha:Countdown|Countdown]] and [[MemoryAlpha:Zero Hour|Zero Hour]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:46, 20 May 2007
Some former Star Trek cast members crossed over to the Original and Re-imagined Battlestar Galactica series. A number of writers and other crew from past Star Trek ventures in film and television have also directed, produced or written for the Original and Re-imagined Series. Ronald D. Moore, the new series' executive producer, leads the list of Star Trek emigres.