List of Former Chris Carter Productions Cast and Crew: Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
m (Forgot the wikilink for Millennium.) |
m (Text replacement - ""," to ","") |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| [[John Mann]] || Detective Krebbs || "Via Dolorosa" | | [[John Mann]] || Detective Krebbs || "Via Dolorosa" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brian Markinson]] || Detective Teeple || "The Judge" | | [[Brian Markinson]] || Detective Teeple || "The Judge," "Blood Relatives," "Sacrament" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Judith Maxie]] || Various || "Powers, Principalities, Thrones and Dominions" (Judge Myers), "The Beginning and the End" (Finley), "Luminary" (Finley), "Owls" (Finley), Roosters" (Finley), "Bardo Thodol" (Franklin) | | [[Judith Maxie]] || Various || "Powers, Principalities, Thrones and Dominions" (Judge Myers), "The Beginning and the End" (Finley), "Luminary" (Finley), "Owls" (Finley), Roosters" (Finley), "Bardo Thodol" (Franklin) | ||
Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roger R. Cross]] || Various || "[[w:E.B.E.|E.B.E.]]" (Officer Green), "[[w:Fresh Bones|Fresh Bones]]" (Private Kittel), "Pusher" (Lieutenant Brophy), "Folie a Deux" (Agent Rice) | | [[Roger R. Cross]] || Various || "[[w:E.B.E.|E.B.E.]]" (Officer Green), "[[w:Fresh Bones|Fresh Bones]]" (Private Kittel), "Pusher" (Lieutenant Brophy), "Folie a Deux" (Agent Rice) | ||
|- | |||
| [[William B. Davis]] || [[w:The_Smoking_Man|The Smoking Man]]|| Multiple episodes, beginning with the [[w:Pilot_(The_X-Files)|pilot episode]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jason Donahue]] || Detective Gouveia || "[[w:Never Again (The X-Files)|Never Again]]" | | [[Jason Donahue]] || Detective Gouveia || "[[w:Never Again (The X-Files)|Never Again]]" | ||
Line 245: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Uniformed Cop || "[[w:The Erlenmeyer Flask|The Erlenmeyer Flask]]" | | [[Mike Mitchell]] || Uniformed Cop || "[[w:The Erlenmeyer Flask|The Erlenmeyer Flask]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Murdock]] || Elder #2 || "[[w:The Red and the Black (The X-Files)|The Red and the Black]]" | | [[George Murdock]] || Elder #2 || "[[w:The Red and the Black (The X-Files)|The Red and the Black]]," "[[w:The End (The X-Files)|The End]]," "[[w:The Beginning (The X-Files)|The Beginning]]" and "[[w:Two Fathers (The X-Files)|Two Fathers]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Neale]] || Navy Base Guard || "Piper Maru" | | [[David Neale]] || Navy Base Guard || "Piper Maru" | ||
Line 289: | Line 291: | ||
| [[Lori Triolo]] || Diane || "[[w:Nisei (The X-Files)|Nisei]]" | | [[Lori Triolo]] || Diane || "[[w:Nisei (The X-Files)|Nisei]]" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robert Wisden]] || Robert Patrick Modell || "Pusher" | | [[Robert Wisden]] || Robert Patrick Modell || "Pusher," "Kitsunegari" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bruce Wright]] || Gary Garber || "Empedocles" | | [[Bruce Wright]] || Gary Garber || "Empedocles" | ||
Line 308: | Line 310: | ||
| [[Heike Brandstatter]] || Casting || "[[w:Leviathan (Harsh Realm)|Leviathan]]" and "Inga Fossa" | | [[Heike Brandstatter]] || Casting || "[[w:Leviathan (Harsh Realm)|Leviathan]]" and "Inga Fossa" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Coreen Mayrs]] || Casting || "[[w:Pilot (Harsh Realm)|Pilot]]" | | [[Coreen Mayrs]] || Casting || "[[w:Pilot (Harsh Realm)|Pilot]]," "Leviathan," and "Inga Fossa" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kent Sponagle]] || Location manager || "Pilot" | | [[Kent Sponagle]] || Location manager || "Pilot" | ||
Line 336: | Line 338: | ||
| [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | | [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winrich Kolbe]] || Director || "Kingdom Come" | | [[Winrich Kolbe]] || Director || "Kingdom Come," "Force Majeure," "Lamentation," "Broken World" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mike Mitchell]] || Stunt coordinator (2nd unit) || "Pilot" | | [[Mike Mitchell]] || Stunt coordinator (2nd unit) || "Pilot" | ||
Line 355: | Line 357: | ||
| [[Heike Brandstatter]] || Casting Director || Season 4-Season 5 | | [[Heike Brandstatter]] || Casting Director || Season 4-Season 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rod Hardy]] || Director || "Roadrunners" | | [[Rod Hardy]] || Director || "Roadrunners," "Salvage" and "Vienen" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | | [[Dave Hospes]] || Stunts || Unknown | ||
Line 365: | Line 367: | ||
| [[Lori Stewart]] || Stunts || Unknown | | [[Lori Stewart]] || Stunts || Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeff Vlaming]] || Writer<br>Story Editor || "[[w:2Shy|2Shy]]" | | [[Jeff Vlaming]] || Writer<br>Story Editor || "[[w:2Shy|2Shy]]," "[[w:Hell Money|Hell Money]]"<br>Season 3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:26, 22 February 2024
Part of the series on | |
List of Former Chris Carter Productions Cast and Crew is a list detailing the actors and crewmembers who have worked on the television series produced by Chris Carter, who created Harsh Realm and The X-Files and its spin-offs Millennium and The Lone Gunmen. These television series were all produced by Chris Carter's production company Ten Thirteen Productions.