Colonial battles chronology (TOS): Difference between revisions
From Battlestar Wiki, the free, open content Battlestar Galactica encyclopedia and episode guide
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''[[Escape from the Cylons (TOS)|Escape from the Cylons]]''' (ca. 7348—unknown) | | class="infoboxheader" colspan="3" align="center" | '''[[Escape from the Cylons (TOS)|Escape from the Cylons]]''' (ca. 7348—unknown) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Clean Operation at The Path to Carillon]] || 7348 || "[[Saga of a Star World]]" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battle of Carillon]] || 7348 || "[[Saga of a Star World]]" | | [[Battle of Carillon]] || 7348 || "[[Saga of a Star World]]" |
Revision as of 19:21, 15 August 2019
Part of the series on |
The Original Series |
This is a chronological list of battles in the Original Series. Information on the times of these battles, as well as how they fit in overall with the Original Series' chronology, can be found here.
References
- ↑ It is unknown in what order the battles of the Thousand-Yahren War took place, only that the Battle of Cimtar was last, as it represented the end of the war and the final defeat of the Twelve Colonies.
- ↑ It is unknown in what order the battles of the Thousand-Yahren War took place, only that the Battle of Cimtar was last, as it represented the end of the war and the final defeat of the Twelve Colonies.